NFYSA North Fraser Youth Soccer Association (formerly TCYSA)

Schedule for Girls U10 AFC~RMSC Rec

Sunday, September 19 (week 2)
match # time field home away
1010335 12:30pm Alexander Robinson Elem West RMSC RMSC U10G5 np np AFC U10G - Strikers - Chris and Kim Reynolds
1010336 1:30pm Alexander Robinson Elem West RMSC RMSC U10G4 np np RMSC RMSC U10G3
1010337 RMSC RMSC U10G2 — BYE

Sunday, September 26 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1010338 10:15am Albion Sports Complex grass 3 AFC U10G - Strikers - Chris and Kim Reynolds np np RMSC RMSC U10G4
1010340 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G5 np np RMSC RMSC U10G2
1010339 RMSC RMSC U10G3 — BYE

Sunday, October 3 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1010342 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U10G2 np np RMSC RMSC U10G3
1010343 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G4 np np RMSC RMSC U10G5
1010341 AFC U10G - Strikers - Chris and Kim Reynolds — BYE

Saturday, October 9 (week 5)
Thanksgiving weekend - no games scheduled

Sunday, October 17 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1010947 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G2 np np AFC U10G - Strikers - Chris and Kim Reynolds
1010948 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G5 np np RMSC RMSC U10G3
1010949 RMSC RMSC U10G4 — BYE

Sunday, October 24 (week 7)
match # time field home away
1010950 10:00am Telosky #2 turf AFC U10G - Strikers - Chris and Kim Reynolds np np RMSC RMSC U10G5
1010951 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G3 np np RMSC RMSC U10G4
1010952 RMSC RMSC U10G2 — BYE

Sunday, October 31 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1010953 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G4 AFC U10G - Strikers - Chris and Kim Reynolds
1010955 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G2 RMSC RMSC U10G5
1010954 RMSC RMSC U10G3 — BYE

Sunday, November 7 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1010968 9:00am Telosky #2 turf AFC U10G - Strikers - Chris and Kim Reynolds RMSC RMSC U10G3
1010970 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G4 PCEFC U10G Wolves (Cairns)
1010971 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U10G Warriors (Lam) RMSC RMSC U10G2
1010972 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G5 PMSC GU10 Cheetahs

Sunday, November 14 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1010957 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G3 RMSC RMSC U10G2
1010958 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G5 RMSC RMSC U10G4
1010956 AFC U10G - Strikers - Chris and Kim Reynolds — BYE

Sunday, November 21 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1010959 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G3 AFC U10G - Strikers - Chris and Kim Reynolds
1010961 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G2 RMSC RMSC U10G4
1010960 RMSC RMSC U10G5 — BYE

Sunday, November 28 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1010962 tba tba AFC U10G - Strikers - Chris and Kim Reynolds RMSC RMSC U10G2
1010963 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G3 RMSC RMSC U10G5
1010964 RMSC RMSC U10G4 — BYE

Sunday, December 5 (week 13)
match # time field home away
1010969 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G2 RMSC RMSC U10G4
1010973 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G5 PCEFC U10G Warriors (Lam)
1010974 tba tba PMSC GU10 Cheetahs AFC U10G - Strikers - Chris and Kim Reynolds
1010975 tba tba PMSC GU10 Dev #1 Wolves RMSC RMSC U10G3

Sunday, December 12 (week 14)
match # time field home away
1010965 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G5 AFC U10G - Strikers - Chris and Kim Reynolds
1010966 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G4 RMSC RMSC U10G3
1010967 RMSC RMSC U10G2 — BYE

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Girls U10 AFC~RMSC Rec

teamcoachmanager
AFC U10G - Strikers - Chris and Kim Reynolds Chris Reynolds
604-466-9470
Kim Reynolds
RMSC RMSC U10G2 MICHELLE BASKI
6048622440
[javascript protected email address]
NATHAN CORNELSON (asst coach)
6047898046
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U10G3 MICHAEL MONTAGUE
7788357232
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U10G4 MARTINUS GROENEVELD (asst coach)
6048306745
[javascript protected email address]
SAIRA RANKIN (asst coach)
7788824188
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U10G5 RYAN KIRKHAM (asst coach)
7785547070
[javascript protected email address]
MICHAEL ERSKINE (asst coach)
7788360858
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page



Girls U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U8 CMFSC Rec
Girls U8 Development
Girls U8 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U9 CMFSC Rec
Girls U9 Development
Girls U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U10 CMFSC Rec
Girls U10 Development
Girls U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U11 Division 3
Girls U12 Division 3

Boys U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLACK
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLUE
Boys U8 Development
Boys U8 PCEFC Rec
   - Boys U8 PMSC Rec: please contact the PMSC Technical Director
Boys U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U9 CMFSC Rec
Boys U9 Development
Boys U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U10 CMFSC Rec
Boys U10 Development
Boys U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U11 Division 3
Boys U12 Division 3