NFYSA North Fraser Youth Soccer Association (formerly TCYSA)

Schedule for Girls U10 Development

Sunday, September 19 (week 2)
match # time field home away
1010321 3:15pm North Shore Turf Field East PMSC GU10 Dev #2 np np CMFSC Azzurri
1010322 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC Poco Loco (Hart) np np PMSC GU10 Dev #1 Wolves
1010323 1:00pm Parkland North CMFSC Hurricanes np np RMSC RMSC U10G1 PRF
1010320 CMFSC Lightning Bolts — BYE

Sunday, September 26 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1010324 1:00pm Parkland North CMFSC Lightning Bolts np np PMSC GU10 Dev #2
1010325 1:00pm Parkland South CMFSC Azzurri np np PCEFC Poco Loco (Hart)
1010326 1:30pm North Shore Turf Field East PMSC GU10 Dev #1 Wolves np np RMSC RMSC U10G1 PRF
1010327 CMFSC Hurricanes — BYE

Sunday, October 3 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1010328 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC Poco Loco (Hart) np np CMFSC Lightning Bolts
1010329 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U10G1 PRF np np CMFSC Azzurri
1010330 11:30am Parkland South CMFSC Hurricanes np np PMSC GU10 Dev #1 Wolves
1010331 PMSC GU10 Dev #2 — BYE

Saturday, October 9 (week 5)
Thanksgiving weekend - no games scheduled

Sunday, October 17 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1010976 11:45am North Shore Turf Field West PMSC GU10 Dev #1 Wolves np np CMFSC Lightning Bolts
1010977 11:30am Parkland North CMFSC Hurricanes np np CMFSC Azzurri
1010979 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC Poco Loco (Hart) np np PMSC GU10 Dev #2
1010978 RMSC RMSC U10G1 PRF — BYE

Sunday, October 24 (week 7)
match # time field home away
1010980 11:30am Parkland North CMFSC Lightning Bolts np np CMFSC Azzurri
1010982 1:00pm North Shore Turf Field West PMSC GU10 Dev #2 np np RMSC RMSC U10G1 PRF
1010983 11:30am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC Poco Loco (Hart) np np CMFSC Hurricanes
1010981 PMSC GU10 Dev #1 Wolves — BYE

Sunday, October 31 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1010984 11:15am Parkland North CMFSC Hurricanes CMFSC Lightning Bolts
1010986 11:45am North Shore Turf Field West PMSC GU10 Dev #2 PMSC GU10 Dev #1 Wolves
1010987 11:30am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC Poco Loco (Hart) RMSC RMSC U10G1 PRF
1010985 CMFSC Azzurri — BYE

Sunday, November 7 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1010989 11:30am Parkland North CMFSC Azzurri PMSC GU10 Dev #2
1010990 1:15pm North Shore Turf Field East PMSC GU10 Dev #1 Wolves PCEFC Poco Loco (Hart)
1010991 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G1 PRF CMFSC Hurricanes
1010988 CMFSC Lightning Bolts — BYE

Sunday, November 14 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1010992 1:15pm Trasolini Turf South PMSC GU10 Dev #2 CMFSC Lightning Bolts
1010993 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC Poco Loco (Hart) CMFSC Azzurri
1010994 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G1 PRF PMSC GU10 Dev #1 Wolves
1010995 CMFSC Hurricanes — BYE

Sunday, November 21 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1010996 11:30am Parkland South CMFSC Lightning Bolts PCEFC Poco Loco (Hart)
1010997 1:00pm Parkland South CMFSC Azzurri RMSC RMSC U10G1 PRF
1010998 tba tba PMSC GU10 Dev #1 Wolves CMFSC Hurricanes
1010999 PMSC GU10 Dev #2 — BYE

Sunday, November 28 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1011000 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G1 PRF CMFSC Lightning Bolts
1011001 tba tba PMSC GU10 Dev #1 Wolves CMFSC Azzurri
1011003 tba tba CMFSC Hurricanes PMSC GU10 Dev #2
1011002 PCEFC Poco Loco (Hart) — BYE

Sunday, December 5 (week 13)
match # time field home away
1010975 tba tba PMSC GU10 Dev #1 Wolves RMSC RMSC U10G3
1011004 11:30am Parkland North CMFSC Lightning Bolts PMSC GU10 Dev #1 Wolves
1011005 11:30am Parkland South CMFSC Azzurri CMFSC Hurricanes
1011007 tba tba PMSC GU10 Dev #2 PCEFC Poco Loco (Hart)
1011006 RMSC RMSC U10G1 PRF — BYE

Sunday, December 12 (week 14)
match # time field home away
1011008 11:30am Parkland South CMFSC Azzurri CMFSC Lightning Bolts
1011010 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10G1 PRF PMSC GU10 Dev #2
1011011 11:30am Parkland North CMFSC Hurricanes PCEFC Poco Loco (Hart)
1011009 PMSC GU10 Dev #1 Wolves — BYE

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Girls U10 Development

teamcoachmanager
CMFSC Azzurri John Mazzuca
6042400202
[javascript protected email address]
Kristina Pasacreta
6042029140
[javascript protected email address]
CMFSC Hurricanes Marilyn Meilleur
6047856793
[javascript protected email address]
CMFSC Lightning Bolts Flynn Yeo
6043778832
[javascript protected email address]
Linda Pandurri
6048333317
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC Poco Loco (Hart) Robin Hart
778-238-2780
[javascript protected email address]
Brittany Johnson
604-340-8008
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC GU10 Dev #1 Wolves Christopher Murray
6045626593
Andrew Hennen
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC GU10 Dev #2 Andrew Clark
7786281407
[javascript protected email address]
Grant Wittenberg
7789987762
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U10G1 PRF JACKIE CATHERWOOD
7788406023
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page



Girls U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U8 CMFSC Rec
Girls U8 Development
Girls U8 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U9 CMFSC Rec
Girls U9 Development
Girls U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U10 CMFSC Rec
Girls U10 Development
Girls U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U11 Division 3
Girls U12 Division 3

Boys U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLACK
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLUE
Boys U8 Development
Boys U8 PCEFC Rec
   - Boys U8 PMSC Rec: please contact the PMSC Technical Director
Boys U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U9 CMFSC Rec
Boys U9 Development
Boys U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U10 CMFSC Rec
Boys U10 Development
Boys U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U11 Division 3
Boys U12 Division 3