NFYSA North Fraser Youth Soccer Association (formerly TCYSA)

Schedule for Girls U10 Recreational

Sunday, April 10 (week 1)
match # time field home away
1100081 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 1 np np MSC MSC U10g
1100082 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G1 np np RMSC RMSC U10 G3
1100083 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G4 np np RMSC RMSC U10 G2

Saturday, April 16 (week 2)
Easter

Sunday, April 24 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1100084 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G3 np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100085 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G2 np np RMSC RMSC U10 G1
1100086 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U10g np np RMSC RMSC U10 G4

Sunday, May 1 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1100087 10:30am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 1 np np RMSC RMSC U10 G2
1100088 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G1 np np RMSC RMSC U10 G4
1100089 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G3 np np MSC MSC U10g

Sunday, May 8 (week 5)
match # time field home away
1100090 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G4 np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100091 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U10g np np RMSC RMSC U10 G1
1100092 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G2 np np RMSC RMSC U10 G3

Sunday, May 15 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1100093 10:30am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 1 np np RMSC RMSC U10 G1
1100094 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G3 np np RMSC RMSC U10 G4
1100095 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G2 np np MSC MSC U10g

Saturday, May 21 (week 7)
Victoria Day

Sunday, May 29 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1100096 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U10g np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100097 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G3 np np RMSC RMSC U10 G1
1100098 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G2 np np RMSC RMSC U10 G4

Sunday, June 5 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1100099 10:30am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 1 np np RMSC RMSC U10 G3
1100100 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G1 np np RMSC RMSC U10 G2
1100101 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G4 np np MSC MSC U10g

Sunday, June 12 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1100102 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G2 np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100103 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G4 np np RMSC RMSC U10 G1
1100104 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U10g np np RMSC RMSC U10 G3

Sunday, June 19 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1100105 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 1 np np RMSC RMSC U10 G4
1100106 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G1 np np MSC MSC U10g
1100107 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G3 np np RMSC RMSC U10 G2

Sunday, June 26 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1100108 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G1 np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100109 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 G4 np np RMSC RMSC U10 G3
1100110 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U10g np np RMSC RMSC U10 G2

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Girls U10 Recreational

teamcoachmanager
MSC MSC U10g Cynthia Taggart
604-807-2374
[javascript protected email address]
AFC AFC Team # 1 Wade Kencayd
778-233-6213
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U10 G1 Olivier Major
604-649-7886
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U10 G2 Michael Erskine
 778-836-085
[javascript protected email address]
Tana Goode
604-306-1136
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U10 G3 Colin Dougan
780-228-9531
[javascript protected email address]
Lisa Middleton
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U10 G4 Brock Sanford
[javascript protected email address]
Tara House
778-239-0449
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page



Girls U8 Development   - please contact your club for schedule
Girls U8 Recreational
Girls U9 Development   - please contact your club for schedule
Girls U9 Recreational
Girls U10 Recreational

Boys U8 Development
Boys U8 Recreational
Boys U9 Development
Boys U9 Recreational
Boys U10 Recreational