NFYSA North Fraser Youth Soccer Association (formerly TCYSA)

Schedule for Girls U8 AFC~RMSC Rec

Sunday, September 19 (week 2)
match # time field home away
1010544 10:00am Albion Sports Complex 2.5 field 1 RMSC RMSC U08G6 np np AFC U08G Tigers - Bradley & Piffer
1010545 10:00am Albion Sports Complex 2.5 field 2 RMSC RMSC U08G4 np np AFC U08G Team 3 - Mike Smith
1010546 11:00am Albion Sports Complex 2.5 field 1 RMSC RMSC U08G2 np np RMSC RMSC U08G3
1010547 9:00am Upper Albion AFC U08G The Hurricanes - Chris Crescenzo np np RMSC RMSC U08G5

Sunday, September 26 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1010548 9:15am Albion Sports Complex grass 3 AFC U08G Tigers - Bradley & Piffer np np RMSC RMSC U08G4
1010549 9:15am Albion Sports Complex grass 3 AFC U08G Team 3 - Mike Smith np np RMSC RMSC U08G2
1010550 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 2 SE RMSC RMSC U08G3 np np RMSC RMSC U08G5
1010551 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 1 NE RMSC RMSC U08G6 np np AFC U08G The Hurricanes - Chris Crescenzo

Sunday, October 3 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1010552 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 1 NE RMSC RMSC U08G2 np np AFC U08G Tigers - Bradley & Piffer
1010553 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 2 SE RMSC RMSC U08G5 np np AFC U08G Team 3 - Mike Smith
1010554 10:00am Upper Albion AFC U08G The Hurricanes - Chris Crescenzo np np RMSC RMSC U08G3
1010555 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 1 NE RMSC RMSC U08G4 np np RMSC RMSC U08G6

Saturday, October 9 (week 5)
Thanksgiving weekend - no games scheduled

Sunday, October 17 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1011120 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 2 SE RMSC RMSC U08G3 np np AFC U08G Tigers - Bradley & Piffer
1011121 10:00am Albion Sports Complex 1 AFC U08G The Hurricanes - Chris Crescenzo np np AFC U08G Team 3 - Mike Smith
1011122 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 2 SE RMSC RMSC U08G5 np np RMSC RMSC U08G6
1011123 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 1 NE RMSC RMSC U08G2 np np RMSC RMSC U08G4

Sunday, October 24 (week 7)
match # time field home away
1011124 9:00am Telosky #2 turf AFC U08G Tigers - Bradley & Piffer np np AFC U08G Team 3 - Mike Smith
1011125 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 2 SE RMSC RMSC U08G6 np np RMSC RMSC U08G3
1011126 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 2 SE RMSC RMSC U08G4 np np RMSC RMSC U08G5
1011127 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 1 NE RMSC RMSC U08G2 np np AFC U08G The Hurricanes - Chris Crescenzo

Sunday, October 31 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1011128 9:00am Telosky #2 turf AFC U08G The Hurricanes - Chris Crescenzo AFC U08G Tigers - Bradley & Piffer
1011129 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 2 SE RMSC RMSC U08G6 AFC U08G Team 3 - Mike Smith
1011130 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 1 NE RMSC RMSC U08G4 RMSC RMSC U08G3
1011131 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 2 SE RMSC RMSC U08G2 RMSC RMSC U08G5

Sunday, November 7 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1011132 9:00am Telosky #2 turf AFC U08G Tigers - Bradley & Piffer RMSC RMSC U08G6
1011133 10:00am Telosky #2 turf AFC U08G Team 3 - Mike Smith RMSC RMSC U08G4
1011134 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 1 NE RMSC RMSC U08G3 RMSC RMSC U08G2
1011135 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 2 SE RMSC RMSC U08G5 AFC U08G The Hurricanes - Chris Crescenzo

Sunday, November 14 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1011136 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 1 NE RMSC RMSC U08G4 AFC U08G Tigers - Bradley & Piffer
1011137 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 2 SE RMSC RMSC U08G2 AFC U08G Team 3 - Mike Smith
1011138 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 2 SE RMSC RMSC U08G5 RMSC RMSC U08G3
1011139 tba tba AFC U08G The Hurricanes - Chris Crescenzo RMSC RMSC U08G6

Sunday, November 21 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1011140 tba tba AFC U08G Tigers - Bradley & Piffer RMSC RMSC U08G2
1011141 tba tba AFC U08G Team 3 - Mike Smith RMSC RMSC U08G5
1011142 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 2 SE RMSC RMSC U08G3 AFC U08G The Hurricanes - Chris Crescenzo
1011143 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 2 SE RMSC RMSC U08G6 RMSC RMSC U08G4

Sunday, November 28 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1011144 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 2 SE RMSC RMSC U08G5 AFC U08G Tigers - Bradley & Piffer
1011145 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 1 NE RMSC RMSC U08G3 AFC U08G Team 3 - Mike Smith
1011146 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 2 SE RMSC RMSC U08G2 RMSC RMSC U08G6
1011147 tba tba AFC U08G The Hurricanes - Chris Crescenzo RMSC RMSC U08G4

Sunday, December 5 (week 13)
match # time field home away
1011148 tba tba AFC U08G Tigers - Bradley & Piffer RMSC RMSC U08G3
1011149 tba tba AFC U08G Team 3 - Mike Smith AFC U08G The Hurricanes - Chris Crescenzo
1011150 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 2 SE RMSC RMSC U08G6 RMSC RMSC U08G5
1011151 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 1 NE RMSC RMSC U08G4 RMSC RMSC U08G2

Sunday, December 12 (week 14)
match # time field home away
1011152 tba tba AFC U08G Team 3 - Mike Smith AFC U08G Tigers - Bradley & Piffer
1011153 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 2 SE RMSC RMSC U08G3 RMSC RMSC U08G6
1011154 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 1 NE RMSC RMSC U08G5 RMSC RMSC U08G4
1011155 tba tba AFC U08G The Hurricanes - Chris Crescenzo RMSC RMSC U08G2

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Girls U8 AFC~RMSC Rec

teamcoachmanager
AFC U08G Team 3 - Mike Smith Mike Smith
778-554-8346
[javascript protected email address]
AFC U08G The Hurricanes - Chris Crescenzo Chris Crescenzo
604-679-0847
AFC U08G Tigers - Bradley & Piffer Simon Bradley
236-334-6261
Shannon Bradley
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U08G2 JORDAN ROSENLUND
6046135065
[javascript protected email address]
MAIA PENCO
6045523717
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U08G3 NIK STEELE (asst coach)
6043185131
[javascript protected email address]
BEN PALMER (asst coach)
6042172940
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U08G4 CLAIRE VAN AERT
7787739857
[javascript protected email address]
KALIEGH BEAUSOLEIL
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U08G5 PETER MANDOLI
604-345-5959
[javascript protected email address]
NATE OLSEN
7786887002,
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U08G6 CHRIS ROBERTS
6047291967
[javascript protected email address]
DAVE SAMBOL (asst coach)
7786889855
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page



Girls U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U8 CMFSC Rec
Girls U8 Development
Girls U8 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U9 CMFSC Rec
Girls U9 Development
Girls U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U10 CMFSC Rec
Girls U10 Development
Girls U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U11 Division 3
Girls U12 Division 3

Boys U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLACK
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLUE
Boys U8 Development
Boys U8 PCEFC Rec
   - Boys U8 PMSC Rec: please contact the PMSC Technical Director
Boys U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U9 CMFSC Rec
Boys U9 Development
Boys U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U10 CMFSC Rec
Boys U10 Development
Boys U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U11 Division 3
Boys U12 Division 3