NFYSA North Fraser Youth Soccer Association (formerly TCYSA)

Schedule for Girls U8 PCEFC~PMSC Rec

Sunday, September 19 (week 2)
match # time field home away
1010528 9:00am North Shore Grass West PMSC GU08 Rec #4 The Pandas np np PCEFC U8G Forest (Farmer)
1010529 9:00am North Shore Grass East PMSC GU08 Puppies np np PCEFC Glow Girlz (Sayers)
1010530 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U8G Ninjas (Widmer) np np PMSC GU08 Rainbowy Rush Hour Rockets
1010531 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U8G Lightning (Mackenzie) np np PMSC GU08 Rec #3 Bobcats

Sunday, September 26 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1010532 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U8G Forest (Farmer) np np PMSC GU08 Puppies
1010533 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC Glow Girlz (Sayers) np np PCEFC U8G Ninjas (Widmer)
1010534 11:45am North Shore Turf Field West PMSC GU08 Rainbowy Rush Hour Rockets np np PMSC GU08 Rec #3 Bobcats
1010535 1:30pm North Shore Turf Field West PMSC GU08 Rec #4 The Pandas np np PCEFC U8G Lightning (Mackenzie)

Sunday, October 3 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1010536 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U8G Ninjas (Widmer) np np PCEFC U8G Forest (Farmer)
1010537 11:45am North Shore Turf Field East PMSC GU08 Rec #3 Bobcats np np PCEFC Glow Girlz (Sayers)
1010538 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U8G Lightning (Mackenzie) np np PMSC GU08 Rainbowy Rush Hour Rockets
1010539 9:00am North Shore Grass West PMSC GU08 Puppies np np PMSC GU08 Rec #4 The Pandas

Saturday, October 9 (week 5)
Thanksgiving weekend - no games scheduled

Sunday, October 17 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1011156 1:30pm Trasolini Turf South PMSC GU08 Puppies np np PCEFC U8G Forest (Farmer)
1011157 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U8G Lightning (Mackenzie) np np PCEFC Glow Girlz (Sayers)
1011158 1:30pm tba PMSC GU08 Rec #3 Bobcats np np PMSC GU08 Rec #4 The Pandas
1011159 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U8G Ninjas (Widmer) np np PMSC GU08 Rainbowy Rush Hour Rockets

Sunday, October 24 (week 7)
match # time field home away
1011160 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U8G Forest (Farmer) np np PCEFC Glow Girlz (Sayers)
1011161 12:00pm North Shore Grass East PMSC GU08 Rec #4 The Pandas np np PMSC GU08 Puppies
1011162 12:00pm North Shore Grass West PMSC GU08 Rainbowy Rush Hour Rockets np np PMSC GU08 Rec #3 Bobcats
1011163 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U8G Ninjas (Widmer) np np PCEFC U8G Lightning (Mackenzie)

Sunday, October 31 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1011164 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U8G Lightning (Mackenzie) PCEFC U8G Forest (Farmer)
1011165 12:00pm Trasolini Turf South PMSC GU08 Rec #4 The Pandas PCEFC Glow Girlz (Sayers)
1011166 12:00pm Trasolini Turf North PMSC GU08 Rainbowy Rush Hour Rockets PMSC GU08 Puppies
1011167 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U8G Ninjas (Widmer) PMSC GU08 Rec #3 Bobcats

Sunday, November 7 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1011168 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U8G Forest (Farmer) PMSC GU08 Rec #4 The Pandas
1011169 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC Glow Girlz (Sayers) PMSC GU08 Rainbowy Rush Hour Rockets
1011170 11:45am North Shore Turf Field East PMSC GU08 Puppies PCEFC U8G Ninjas (Widmer)
1011171 11:45am North Shore Turf Field West PMSC GU08 Rec #3 Bobcats PCEFC U8G Lightning (Mackenzie)

Sunday, November 14 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1011172 12:00pm Trasolini Turf North PMSC GU08 Rainbowy Rush Hour Rockets PCEFC U8G Forest (Farmer)
1011173 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U8G Ninjas (Widmer) PCEFC Glow Girlz (Sayers)
1011174 12:00pm Trasolini Turf South PMSC GU08 Rec #3 Bobcats PMSC GU08 Puppies
1011175 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U8G Lightning (Mackenzie) PMSC GU08 Rec #4 The Pandas

Sunday, November 21 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1011176 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U8G Forest (Farmer) PCEFC U8G Ninjas (Widmer)
1011177 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC Glow Girlz (Sayers) PMSC GU08 Rec #3 Bobcats
1011178 tba tba PMSC GU08 Puppies PCEFC U8G Lightning (Mackenzie)
1011179 tba tba PMSC GU08 Rec #4 The Pandas PMSC GU08 Rainbowy Rush Hour Rockets

Sunday, November 28 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1011180 tba tba PMSC GU08 Rec #3 Bobcats PCEFC U8G Forest (Farmer)
1011181 tba tba PMSC GU08 Puppies PCEFC Glow Girlz (Sayers)
1011182 tba tba PCEFC U8G Ninjas (Widmer) PMSC GU08 Rec #4 The Pandas
1011183 tba tba PCEFC U8G Lightning (Mackenzie) PMSC GU08 Rainbowy Rush Hour Rockets

Sunday, December 5 (week 13)
match # time field home away
1011184 tba tba PCEFC U8G Forest (Farmer) PMSC GU08 Puppies
1011185 tba tba PCEFC Glow Girlz (Sayers) PCEFC U8G Lightning (Mackenzie)
1011186 tba tba PMSC GU08 Rec #4 The Pandas PMSC GU08 Rec #3 Bobcats
1011187 tba tba PMSC GU08 Rainbowy Rush Hour Rockets PCEFC U8G Ninjas (Widmer)

Sunday, December 12 (week 14)
match # time field home away
1011188 tba tba PCEFC Glow Girlz (Sayers) PCEFC U8G Forest (Farmer)
1011189 tba tba PMSC GU08 Puppies PMSC GU08 Rec #4 The Pandas
1011190 tba tba PMSC GU08 Rec #3 Bobcats PMSC GU08 Rainbowy Rush Hour Rockets
1011191 tba tba PCEFC U8G Lightning (Mackenzie) PCEFC U8G Ninjas (Widmer)

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Girls U8 PCEFC~PMSC Rec

teamcoachmanager
PCEFC Glow Girlz (Sayers) Tyler Sayers
604-765-6566
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC U8G Forest (Farmer) Pamela Farmer
604-789-0908
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC U8G Lightning (Mackenzie) Darren Mackenzie
604-614-5913
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC U8G Ninjas (Widmer) Mike Widmer
604-315-6887
[javascript protected email address]
Catrin Hall
778-999-3810
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC GU08 Puppies Adam Stephenson
7783883986
[javascript protected email address]
Alexa Ludeman
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC GU08 Rainbowy Rush Hour Rockets Sebastian Sallovitz
7788403966
[javascript protected email address]
Drew Jarvis
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC GU08 Rec #3 Bobcats Keir Macdonald
6042181946
Lucas Anchor
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC GU08 Rec #4 The Pandas Darcy Grant
7783553895
Matthew Pettigrew
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page



Girls U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U8 CMFSC Rec
Girls U8 Development
Girls U8 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U9 CMFSC Rec
Girls U9 Development
Girls U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U10 CMFSC Rec
Girls U10 Development
Girls U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U11 Division 3
Girls U12 Division 3

Boys U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLACK
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLUE
Boys U8 Development
Boys U8 PCEFC Rec
   - Boys U8 PMSC Rec: please contact the PMSC Technical Director
Boys U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U9 CMFSC Rec
Boys U9 Development
Boys U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U10 CMFSC Rec
Boys U10 Development
Boys U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U11 Division 3
Boys U12 Division 3