NFYSA North Fraser Youth Soccer Association (formerly TCYSA)

Schedule for Girls U8 Recreational

Sunday, April 10 (week 1)
match # time field home away
1100001 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U8g np np AFC AFC Hurricanes
1100003 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 1 RMSC RMSC U08 G2 np np RMSC RMSC U08 G5
1100004 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 G4 np np RMSC RMSC U08 G3
1100005 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 G6 np np AFC AFC Team #2
1100002 AFC AFC Team # 1 — BYE

Saturday, April 16 (week 2)
Easter

Sunday, April 24 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1100007 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 G5 np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100008 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 G3 np np RMSC RMSC U08 G2
1100009 9:30am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team #2 np np RMSC RMSC U08 G4
1100010 10:30am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Hurricanes np np RMSC RMSC U08 G6
1100006 MSC MSC U8g — BYE

Sunday, May 1 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1100011 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U8g np np RMSC RMSC U08 G5
1100012 9:30am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 1 np np RMSC RMSC U08 G3
1100013 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 G2 np np AFC AFC Team #2
1100014 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 G4 np np RMSC RMSC U08 G6
1100015 AFC AFC Hurricanes — BYE

Sunday, May 8 (week 5)
match # time field home away
1100016 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 G3 np np MSC MSC U8g
1100017 9:30am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team #2 np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100018 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 G6 np np RMSC RMSC U08 G2
1100019 10:30am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Hurricanes np np RMSC RMSC U08 G4
1100020 RMSC RMSC U08 G5 — BYE

Sunday, May 15 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1100021 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U8g np np AFC AFC Team #2
1100022 9:30am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 1 np np RMSC RMSC U08 G6
1100023 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 1 RMSC RMSC U08 G2 np np RMSC RMSC U08 G4
1100025 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 G5 np np AFC AFC Hurricanes
1100024 RMSC RMSC U08 G3 — BYE

Saturday, May 21 (week 7)
Victoria Day

Sunday, May 29 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1100026 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 G6 np np MSC MSC U8g
1100027 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 1 RMSC RMSC U08 G4 np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100028 9:30am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Hurricanes np np RMSC RMSC U08 G2
1100030 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 G3 np np RMSC RMSC U08 G5
1100029 AFC AFC Team #2 — BYE

Sunday, June 5 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1100031 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U8g np np RMSC RMSC U08 G4
1100032 9:30am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 1 np np RMSC RMSC U08 G2
1100034 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 G5 np np AFC AFC Team #2
1100035 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 G3 np np AFC AFC Hurricanes
1100033 RMSC RMSC U08 G6 — BYE

Sunday, June 12 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1100036 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 G2 np np MSC MSC U8g
1100037 9:30am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Hurricanes np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100039 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 G6 np np RMSC RMSC U08 G5
1100040 10:30am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team #2 np np RMSC RMSC U08 G3
1100038 RMSC RMSC U08 G4 — BYE

Sunday, June 19 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1100041 10:30am Mission Sports Park Field 9 turf MSC MSC U8g np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100043 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 G5 np np RMSC RMSC U08 G4
1100044 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 G3 np np RMSC RMSC U08 G6
1100045 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team #2 np np AFC AFC Hurricanes
1100042 RMSC RMSC U08 G2 — BYE

Sunday, June 26 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1100046 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Hurricanes np np MSC MSC U8g
1100048 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 G5 np np RMSC RMSC U08 G2
1100049 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 G3 np np RMSC RMSC U08 G4
1100050 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team #2 np np RMSC RMSC U08 G6
1100047 AFC AFC Team # 1 — BYE

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Girls U8 Recreational

teamcoachmanager
AFC AFC Team #2 Mike Smith
778-554-8346
[javascript protected email address]
MSC MSC U8g Chantelle Robertson
604-217-6846
[javascript protected email address]
Courtney Emerson
604-855-5617
[javascript protected email address]
AFC AFC Hurricanes Christopher Crescenzo
604-679-0847
[javascript protected email address]
AFC AFC Team # 1 Dave Piffer
604-828-8507
[javascript protected email address]
Shannon Bradley
604-347-9811
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U08 G2 Jordan Rosenlund
604-613-5065
[javascript protected email address]
Maia Penco
604-552-3717
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U08 G3 Ben Palmer
604-217-2940
[javascript protected email address]
Eric Stewart
604-897-7469
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U08 G4 Jordan James
778-867-4505
[javascript protected email address]
Trevor Kuperis
778-384-1984
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U08 G5 Peter Mandoli
604-345-5959
[javascript protected email address]
Nathan Olsen
778-688-7002
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U08 G6 Claire Van Aert
778-773-9857
[javascript protected email address]
Rachel Alderliesten
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page



Girls U8 Development   - please contact your club for schedule
Girls U8 Recreational
Girls U9 Development   - please contact your club for schedule
Girls U9 Recreational
Girls U10 Recreational

Boys U8 Development
Boys U8 Recreational
Boys U9 Development
Boys U9 Recreational
Boys U10 Recreational