NFYSA North Fraser Youth Soccer Association (formerly TCYSA)

Schedule for Girls U9 Development

Sunday, September 19 (week 2)
match # time field home away
1010281 1:30pm North Shore Turf Field East PMSC GU09 Development np np CMFSC Dash
1010282 11:30am Mundy West CMFSC Spirit np np PCEFC Crushers (Gill)
1010283 1:00pm Mundy East CMFSC Reign np np RMSC RMSC U09G1 PRF
1010280 CMFSC Courage — BYE

Sunday, September 26 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1010284 11:30am Mundy West CMFSC Courage np np PMSC GU09 Development
1010285 1:00pm Mundy East CMFSC Dash np np CMFSC Spirit
1010286 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC Crushers (Gill) np np RMSC RMSC U09G1 PRF
1010287 CMFSC Reign — BYE

Sunday, October 3 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1010288 10:00am Mundy East CMFSC Spirit np np CMFSC Courage
1010289 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U09G1 PRF np np CMFSC Dash
1010290 10:00am Mundy West CMFSC Reign np np PCEFC Crushers (Gill)
1010291 PMSC GU09 Development — BYE

Saturday, October 9 (week 5)
Thanksgiving weekend - no games scheduled

Sunday, October 17 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1011066 11:30am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC Crushers (Gill) np np CMFSC Courage
1011067 2:00pm Town Centre North Mini North East CMFSC Reign np np CMFSC Dash
1011069 4:00pm Town Centre North Mini South East CMFSC Spirit np np PMSC GU09 Development
1011068 RMSC RMSC U09G1 PRF — BYE

Sunday, October 24 (week 7)
match # time field home away
1011070 2:30pm Town Centre North Mini South East CMFSC Courage np np CMFSC Dash
1011072 11:45am North Shore Turf Field West PMSC GU09 Development np np RMSC RMSC U09G1 PRF
1011073 1:30pm Town Centre North Mini North East CMFSC Spirit np np CMFSC Reign
1011071 PCEFC Crushers (Gill) — BYE

Sunday, October 31 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1011074 1:00pm Mundy East CMFSC Reign CMFSC Courage
1011076 11:45am North Shore Turf Field East PMSC GU09 Development PCEFC Crushers (Gill)
1011077 11:15am Mundy West CMFSC Spirit RMSC RMSC U09G1 PRF
1011075 CMFSC Dash — BYE

Sunday, November 7 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1011079 3:30pm Town Centre North Mini North East CMFSC Dash PMSC GU09 Development
1011080 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC Crushers (Gill) CMFSC Spirit
1011081 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09G1 PRF CMFSC Reign
1011078 CMFSC Courage — BYE

Sunday, November 14 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1011082 11:45am North Shore Turf Field West PMSC GU09 Development CMFSC Courage
1011083 3:30pm Town Centre North Mini North East CMFSC Spirit CMFSC Dash
1011084 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09G1 PRF PCEFC Crushers (Gill)
1011085 CMFSC Reign — BYE

Sunday, November 21 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1011086 3:30pm Town Centre North Mini North East CMFSC Courage CMFSC Spirit
1011087 3:30pm Town Centre North Mini South East CMFSC Dash RMSC RMSC U09G1 PRF
1011088 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC Crushers (Gill) CMFSC Reign
1011089 PMSC GU09 Development — BYE

Sunday, November 28 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1011090 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09G1 PRF CMFSC Courage
1011091 tba tba PCEFC Crushers (Gill) CMFSC Dash
1011093 tba tba CMFSC Reign PMSC GU09 Development
1011092 CMFSC Spirit — BYE

Sunday, December 5 (week 13)
match # time field home away
1011094 2:00pm Town Centre North Mini North East CMFSC Courage PCEFC Crushers (Gill)
1011095 2:00pm Town Centre North Mini South East CMFSC Dash CMFSC Reign
1011097 tba tba PMSC GU09 Development CMFSC Spirit
1011096 RMSC RMSC U09G1 PRF — BYE

Sunday, December 12 (week 14)
match # time field home away
1011098 2:00pm Town Centre North Mini North East CMFSC Dash CMFSC Courage
1011100 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09G1 PRF PMSC GU09 Development
1011101 2:00pm Town Centre North Mini South East CMFSC Reign CMFSC Spirit
1011099 PCEFC Crushers (Gill) — BYE

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Girls U9 Development

teamcoachmanager
CMFSC Courage Jason Carruthers
604-512-9858
CMFSC Dash Richard Henly
6044741442
[javascript protected email address]
Sophie Viswanathan
6044741442
[javascript protected email address]
CMFSC Reign Craig Richards
6043772101
[javascript protected email address]
Sabrina Mitsiadis
7788897103
[javascript protected email address]
CMFSC Spirit Liam (David) Carrier
6045620879
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC Crushers (Gill) Danny Gill
604-716-6700
[javascript protected email address]
Mike Rybarczyk
604-805-3836
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC GU09 Development Michael Varga
7782277371
[javascript protected email address]
James Branco
6043402010
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U09G1 PRF ADAM CHITTICKS
6043415946
[javascript protected email address]
HEATHER RHODES
6042205696
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page



Girls U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U8 CMFSC Rec
Girls U8 Development
Girls U8 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U9 CMFSC Rec
Girls U9 Development
Girls U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U10 CMFSC Rec
Girls U10 Development
Girls U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U11 Division 3
Girls U12 Division 3

Boys U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLACK
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLUE
Boys U8 Development
Boys U8 PCEFC Rec
   - Boys U8 PMSC Rec: please contact the PMSC Technical Director
Boys U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U9 CMFSC Rec
Boys U9 Development
Boys U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U10 CMFSC Rec
Boys U10 Development
Boys U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U11 Division 3
Boys U12 Division 3