NFYSA North Fraser Youth Soccer Association (formerly TCYSA)

Schedule for Girls U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec

Sunday, September 19 (week 2)
match # time field home away
1010295 11:45am North Shore Turf Field West PMSC GU09 Cheetahs np np PCEFC U9G Golden Eagles (Porco)
1010296 1:30pm North Shore Turf Field West PMSC GU09 Tigers np np PCEFC U9G Dream Catchers (Goundar)
1010297 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U9G Team 2 Starbursts (Chong) np np PMSC GU09 Silver Snakes

Sunday, September 26 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1010298 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U9G Golden Eagles (Porco) np np PMSC GU09 Tigers
1010299 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U9G Dream Catchers (Goundar) np np PMSC GU09 Silver Snakes
1010300 12:00pm Trasolini Turf North PMSC GU09 Cheetahs np np PCEFC U9G Team 2 Starbursts (Chong)

Sunday, October 3 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1010301 10:45am North Shore Grass East PMSC GU09 Silver Snakes np np PCEFC U9G Golden Eagles (Porco)
1010302 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U9G Team 2 Starbursts (Chong) np np PCEFC U9G Dream Catchers (Goundar)
1010303 10:45am North Shore Grass West PMSC GU09 Tigers np np PMSC GU09 Cheetahs

Saturday, October 9 (week 5)
Thanksgiving weekend - no games scheduled

Sunday, October 17 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1011039 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U9G Team 2 Starbursts (Chong) np np PCEFC U9G Golden Eagles (Porco)
1011040 2:45pm Trasolini Turf South PMSC GU09 Cheetahs np np PCEFC U9G Dream Catchers (Goundar)
1011041 2:45pm Trasolini Turf North PMSC GU09 Silver Snakes np np PMSC GU09 Tigers

Sunday, October 24 (week 7)
match # time field home away
1011042 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U9G Golden Eagles (Porco) np np PMSC GU09 Cheetahs
1011043 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U9G Dream Catchers (Goundar) np np PMSC GU09 Silver Snakes
1011044 1:00pm North Shore Turf Field East PMSC GU09 Tigers np np PCEFC U9G Team 2 Starbursts (Chong)

Sunday, October 31 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1011045 1:30pm Trasolini Turf South PMSC GU09 Silver Snakes PCEFC U9G Golden Eagles (Porco)
1011046 1:30pm Trasolini Turf North PMSC GU09 Tigers PCEFC U9G Dream Catchers (Goundar)
1011047 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U9G Team 2 Starbursts (Chong) PMSC GU09 Cheetahs

Sunday, November 7 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1011048 11:30am Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U9G Golden Eagles (Porco) PMSC GU09 Tigers
1011049 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U9G Dream Catchers (Goundar) PCEFC U9G Team 2 Starbursts (Chong)
1011050 1:15pm North Shore Turf Field West PMSC GU09 Cheetahs PMSC GU09 Silver Snakes

Sunday, November 14 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1011051 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U9G Dream Catchers (Goundar) PCEFC U9G Golden Eagles (Porco)
1011052 11:45am North Shore Turf Field East PMSC GU09 Tigers PMSC GU09 Cheetahs
1011053 11:30am Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U9G Team 2 Starbursts (Chong) PMSC GU09 Silver Snakes

Sunday, November 21 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1011054 11:30am Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U9G Golden Eagles (Porco) PCEFC U9G Team 2 Starbursts (Chong)
1011055 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U9G Dream Catchers (Goundar) PMSC GU09 Cheetahs
1011056 tba tba PMSC GU09 Tigers PMSC GU09 Silver Snakes

Sunday, November 28 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1011057 tba tba PMSC GU09 Cheetahs PCEFC U9G Golden Eagles (Porco)
1011058 tba tba PMSC GU09 Silver Snakes PCEFC U9G Dream Catchers (Goundar)
1011059 tba tba PCEFC U9G Team 2 Starbursts (Chong) PMSC GU09 Tigers

Sunday, December 5 (week 13)
match # time field home away
1011060 tba tba PCEFC U9G Golden Eagles (Porco) PMSC GU09 Silver Snakes
1011061 tba tba PCEFC U9G Dream Catchers (Goundar) PMSC GU09 Tigers
1011062 tba tba PMSC GU09 Cheetahs PCEFC U9G Team 2 Starbursts (Chong)

Sunday, December 12 (week 14)
match # time field home away
1011063 tba tba PMSC GU09 Tigers PCEFC U9G Golden Eagles (Porco)
1011064 tba tba PCEFC U9G Team 2 Starbursts (Chong) PCEFC U9G Dream Catchers (Goundar)
1011065 tba tba PMSC GU09 Silver Snakes PMSC GU09 Cheetahs

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Girls U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec

teamcoachmanager
PCEFC U9G Dream Catchers (Goundar) Kaity Goundar
6043155860
[javascript protected email address]
Chelsea Shaw
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC U9G Golden Eagles (Porco) Gino Porco
604-220-2267
[javascript protected email address]
Amelia Hara
604-418-7858
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC U9G Team 2 Starbursts (Chong) Richard Chong
6047883408
[javascript protected email address]
Doris Adams
6048285806
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC GU09 Cheetahs Hailey Wallace
604-782-9827
[javascript protected email address]
Nyah Courchesne (asst coach)
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC GU09 Silver Snakes Scott McLeod
6043194438
[javascript protected email address]
Merran Hague
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC GU09 Tigers Scott Spracklin
6048132355
[javascript protected email address]
Jason Mitchell
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page



Girls U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U8 CMFSC Rec
Girls U8 Development
Girls U8 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U9 CMFSC Rec
Girls U9 Development
Girls U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U10 CMFSC Rec
Girls U10 Development
Girls U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U11 Division 3
Girls U12 Division 3

Boys U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLACK
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLUE
Boys U8 Development
Boys U8 PCEFC Rec
   - Boys U8 PMSC Rec: please contact the PMSC Technical Director
Boys U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U9 CMFSC Rec
Boys U9 Development
Boys U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U10 CMFSC Rec
Boys U10 Development
Boys U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U11 Division 3
Boys U12 Division 3