NFYSA North Fraser Youth Soccer Association (formerly TCYSA)

Schedule for Girls U9 Recreational

Sunday, April 10 (week 1)
match # time field home away
1100051 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U9g #1 np np MSC MSC U9g #2
1100052 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G2 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G4
1100053 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G5 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G3

Saturday, April 16 (week 2)
Easter

Sunday, April 24 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1100054 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G4 np np MSC MSC U9g #1
1100055 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G3 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G2
1100056 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U9g #2 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G5

Sunday, May 1 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1100057 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U9g #1 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G3
1100058 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G2 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G5
1100059 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G4 np np MSC MSC U9g #2

Sunday, May 8 (week 5)
match # time field home away
1100060 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G5 np np MSC MSC U9g #1
1100061 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U9g #2 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G2
1100062 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G3 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G4

Sunday, May 15 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1100063 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U9g #1 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G2
1100064 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G4 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G5
1100065 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G3 np np MSC MSC U9g #2

Saturday, May 21 (week 7)
Victoria Day

Sunday, May 29 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1100066 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U9g #2 np np MSC MSC U9g #1
1100067 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G4 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G2
1100068 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G3 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G5

Sunday, June 5 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1100069 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U9g #1 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G4
1100070 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G2 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G3
1100071 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G5 np np MSC MSC U9g #2

Sunday, June 12 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1100072 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G3 np np MSC MSC U9g #1
1100073 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G5 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G2
1100074 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U9g #2 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G4

Sunday, June 19 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1100075 10:30am Mission Sports Park Field 10 turf MSC MSC U9g #1 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G5
1100076 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G2 np np MSC MSC U9g #2
1100077 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G4 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G3

Sunday, June 26 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1100078 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G2 np np MSC MSC U9g #1
1100079 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 G5 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G4
1100080 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U9g #2 np np RMSC RMSC U09 G3

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Girls U9 Recreational

teamcoachmanager
MSC MSC U9g #1 Eevin-Leigh Schlamp
778-242-0525
[javascript protected email address]
Michael Smith
[javascript protected email address]
MSC MSC U9g #2 Jacqueline Engeseth
604-551-7620
[javascript protected email address]
David Jansen
604-857-9196
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U09 G2 Brodie Jamieson
604-773-7057
[javascript protected email address]
Christie Dixon
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U09 G3 Alex Andrews
778-688-8932
[javascript protected email address]
Jenn Kaetler
604-889-8879
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U09 G4 Richard Tones
778-228-4818
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U09 G5 Robert Vugrinec
778-229-6981
[javascript protected email address]
Kelly Krawchuk
604-788-5286
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page



Girls U8 Development   - please contact your club for schedule
Girls U8 Recreational
Girls U9 Development   - please contact your club for schedule
Girls U9 Recreational
Girls U10 Recreational

Boys U8 Development
Boys U8 Recreational
Boys U9 Development
Boys U9 Recreational
Boys U10 Recreational