NFYSA North Fraser Youth Soccer Association (formerly TCYSA)

Schedule for Boys U10 Development

Saturday, September 18 (week 2)
match # time field home away
1010474 10:00am Alexander Robinson Elem West RMSC RMSC U10B1 PRF np np CMFSC Ajax
1010475 3:00pm Parkland South CMFSC Roma np np CMFSC Porto
1010476 3:00pm Parkland North CMFSC Arsenal np np PMSC BU10 Dev Rayados
1010477 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U10B Dev Strikers (PERAGINE) np np AFC AFC BU10 DEV
1010473 PCEFC U10B Dev Juventus (FERRARI) — BYE

Saturday, September 25 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1010478 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U10B Dev Juventus (FERRARI) np np RMSC RMSC U10B1 PRF
1010479 1:45pm Parkland South CMFSC Ajax np np CMFSC Roma
1010480 3:00pm Parkland North CMFSC Porto np np CMFSC Arsenal
1010481 9:00am North Shore Grass East PMSC BU10 Dev Rayados np np AFC AFC BU10 DEV
1010482 PCEFC U10B Dev Strikers (PERAGINE) — BYE

Saturday, October 2 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1010483 1:00pm Parkland North CMFSC Roma np np PCEFC U10B Dev Juventus (FERRARI)
1010484 3:00pm Parkland North CMFSC Arsenal np np CMFSC Ajax
1010485 2:00pm Albion Sports Complex grass 3 AFC AFC BU10 DEV np np CMFSC Porto
1010486 11:30am Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U10B Dev Strikers (PERAGINE) np np PMSC BU10 Dev Rayados
1010487 RMSC RMSC U10B1 PRF — BYE

Saturday, October 9 (week 5)
Thanksgiving weekend - no games scheduled

Saturday, October 16 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1011534 9:00am Telosky #2 turf AFC AFC BU10 DEV np np PCEFC U10B Dev Juventus (FERRARI)
1011535 11:30am North Shore Turf Field East PMSC BU10 Dev Rayados np np CMFSC Ajax
1011536 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U10B Dev Strikers (PERAGINE) np np CMFSC Porto
1011538 2:00pm Parkland South CMFSC Roma np np RMSC RMSC U10B1 PRF
1011537 CMFSC Arsenal — BYE

Saturday, October 23 (week 7)
match # time field home away
1011539 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U10B Dev Juventus (FERRARI) np np PMSC BU10 Dev Rayados
1011540 1:45pm Parkland South CMFSC Ajax np np CMFSC Porto
1011542 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10B1 PRF np np CMFSC Arsenal
1011543 3:00pm Parkland North CMFSC Roma np np PCEFC U10B Dev Strikers (PERAGINE)
1011541 AFC AFC BU10 DEV — BYE

Saturday, October 30 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1011544 2:00pm Parkland South CMFSC Porto PCEFC U10B Dev Juventus (FERRARI)
1011545 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U10B Dev Strikers (PERAGINE) CMFSC Ajax
1011547 3:30pm Golden Ears South AFC AFC BU10 DEV RMSC RMSC U10B1 PRF
1011548 3:00pm Parkland North CMFSC Arsenal CMFSC Roma
1011546 PMSC BU10 Dev Rayados — BYE

Saturday, November 6 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1011549 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U10B Dev Juventus (FERRARI) CMFSC Ajax
1011551 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10B1 PRF PMSC BU10 Dev Rayados
1011552 1:45pm Parkland South CMFSC Roma AFC AFC BU10 DEV
1011553 3:00pm Parkland North CMFSC Arsenal PCEFC U10B Dev Strikers (PERAGINE)
1011550 CMFSC Porto — BYE

Saturday, November 13 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1011554 3:00pm Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U10B Dev Strikers (PERAGINE) PCEFC U10B Dev Juventus (FERRARI)
1011556 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10B1 PRF CMFSC Porto
1011557 1:45pm Parkland South CMFSC Roma PMSC BU10 Dev Rayados
1011558 3:00pm Parkland North CMFSC Arsenal AFC AFC BU10 DEV
1011555 CMFSC Ajax — BYE

Saturday, November 20 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1011560 2:30pm Parkland South CMFSC Ajax RMSC RMSC U10B1 PRF
1011561 3:00pm Parkland North CMFSC Porto CMFSC Roma
1011562 tba tba PMSC BU10 Dev Rayados CMFSC Arsenal
1011563 tba tba AFC AFC BU10 DEV PCEFC U10B Dev Strikers (PERAGINE)
1011559 PCEFC U10B Dev Juventus (FERRARI) — BYE

Saturday, November 27 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1011564 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U10B1 PRF PCEFC U10B Dev Juventus (FERRARI)
1011565 tba tba CMFSC Roma CMFSC Ajax
1011566 tba tba CMFSC Arsenal CMFSC Porto
1011567 tba tba AFC AFC BU10 DEV PMSC BU10 Dev Rayados
1011568 PCEFC U10B Dev Strikers (PERAGINE) — BYE

Saturday, December 4 (week 13)
match # time field home away
1011569 tba tba PCEFC U10B Dev Juventus (FERRARI) CMFSC Roma
1011570 3:00pm Parkland North CMFSC Ajax CMFSC Arsenal
1011571 2:30pm Parkland South CMFSC Porto AFC AFC BU10 DEV
1011572 tba tba PMSC BU10 Dev Rayados PCEFC U10B Dev Strikers (PERAGINE)
1011573 RMSC RMSC U10B1 PRF — BYE

Saturday, December 11 (week 14)
match # time field home away
1011574 2:00pm Parkland South CMFSC Arsenal PCEFC U10B Dev Juventus (FERRARI)
1011575 tba tba AFC AFC BU10 DEV CMFSC Ajax
1011576 tba tba PMSC BU10 Dev Rayados CMFSC Porto
1011578 tba tba PCEFC U10B Dev Strikers (PERAGINE) RMSC RMSC U10B1 PRF
1011577 CMFSC Roma — BYE

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Boys U10 Development

teamcoachmanager
AFC AFC BU10 DEV Nick Soolsma
604-440-1012
[javascript protected email address]
Billy Johnston
[javascript protected email address]
CMFSC Ajax Joshua Jacob
7788951384
[javascript protected email address]
Tanya Sieffert
6044694988
[javascript protected email address]
CMFSC Arsenal Sam Abulail
6048680567
[javascript protected email address]
Claudia Francisco
6042199683
[javascript protected email address]
CMFSC Porto Michael Farias
6047273096
[javascript protected email address]
Jonathan Choy
6049446222
[javascript protected email address]
CMFSC Roma Marco Catalano
6043774663
[javascript protected email address]
Michelle Zorzenone
6049443232
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC U10B Dev Juventus (FERRARI) Romolo Ferrari
604-537-1222
[javascript protected email address]
Christina Kennedy
604-328-0488
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC U10B Dev Strikers (PERAGINE) Dave Peragine
604-464-5028
[javascript protected email address]
Matthew Carter
604-787-6154
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC BU10 Dev Rayados Neil Wallace
(604) 931-22
[javascript protected email address]
Sergio Kelly
(604) 790-18
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U10B1 PRF VIJAY DAULAT
7788353419,
[javascript protected email address]
CHRISTOPHER FIGUEIREDO (asst coach)
 7788995344
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page



Girls U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U8 CMFSC Rec
Girls U8 Development
Girls U8 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U9 CMFSC Rec
Girls U9 Development
Girls U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U10 CMFSC Rec
Girls U10 Development
Girls U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U11 Division 3
Girls U12 Division 3

Boys U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLACK
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLUE
Boys U8 Development
Boys U8 PCEFC Rec
   - Boys U8 PMSC Rec: please contact the PMSC Technical Director
Boys U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U9 CMFSC Rec
Boys U9 Development
Boys U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U10 CMFSC Rec
Boys U10 Development
Boys U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U11 Division 3
Boys U12 Division 3