NFYSA North Fraser Youth Soccer Association (formerly TCYSA)

Schedule for Boys U10 Recreational

Saturday, April 9 (week 1)
match # time field home away
1100281 11:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 1 np np AFC AFC Team # 2
1100283 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B3 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B6
1100284 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B5 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B4
1100285 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U10b np np RMSC RMSC U10 B2
1100282 RMSC RMSC U10 B1 — BYE

Saturday, April 16 (week 2)
Easter

Saturday, April 23 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1100287 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B6 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B1
1100288 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B4 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B3
1100289 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B2 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B5
1100290 11:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 2 np np MSC MSC U10b
1100286 AFC AFC Team # 1 — BYE

Saturday, April 30 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1100291 11:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 1 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B6
1100292 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B1 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B4
1100293 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B3 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B2
1100294 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B5 np np MSC MSC U10b
1100295 AFC AFC Team # 2 — BYE

Saturday, May 7 (week 5)
match # time field home away
1100296 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B4 np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100297 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B2 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B1
1100298 11:45am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U10b np np RMSC RMSC U10 B3
1100299 11:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 2 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B5
1100300 RMSC RMSC U10 B6 — BYE

Saturday, May 14 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1100301 10:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 1 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B2
1100302 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B1 np np MSC MSC U10b
1100303 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B3 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B5
1100305 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B6 np np AFC AFC Team # 2
1100304 RMSC RMSC U10 B4 — BYE

Saturday, May 21 (week 7)
Victoria Day

Saturday, May 28 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1100306 11:45am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U10b np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100307 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B5 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B1
1100308 11:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 2 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B3
1100310 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B4 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B6
1100309 RMSC RMSC U10 B2 — BYE

Saturday, June 4 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1100311 11:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 1 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B5
1100312 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B1 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B3
1100314 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B6 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B2
1100315 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B4 np np AFC AFC Team # 2
1100313 MSC MSC U10b — BYE

Saturday, June 11 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1100316 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B3 np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100317 11:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 2 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B1
1100319 11:45am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U10b np np RMSC RMSC U10 B6
1100320 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B2 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B4
1100318 RMSC RMSC U10 B5 — BYE

Saturday, June 18 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1100321 11:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 1 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B1
1100323 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B6 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B5
1100324 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B4 np np MSC MSC U10b
1100325 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B2 np np AFC AFC Team # 2
1100322 RMSC RMSC U10 B3 — BYE

Saturday, June 25 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1100326 10:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 2 np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100328 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B6 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B3
1100329 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B4 np np RMSC RMSC U10 B5
1100330 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U10 B2 np np MSC MSC U10b
1100327 RMSC RMSC U10 B1 — BYE

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Boys U10 Recreational

teamcoachmanager
MSC MSC U10b Forrest Faust
778-201-2127
[javascript protected email address]
AFC AFC Team # 1 Peter Gidora
604-512-9699
[javascript protected email address]
AFC AFC Team # 2 Billy Johnstone
[javascript protected email address]
Diana Cant
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U10 B1 Geoff Woolley
604-230-7029
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U10 B2 Derek Robson
2369798488
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U10 B3 Gregory Douglas
604-961-5579
[javascript protected email address]
Mark Lastiwka
778-855-2467
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U10 B4 Anil Dosanjh
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U10 B5 Gillan Laing
778-228-1565
[javascript protected email address]
Paul Turner
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U10 B6 Dallas Seckler
778-885-4415
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page



Girls U8 Development   - please contact your club for schedule
Girls U8 Recreational
Girls U9 Development   - please contact your club for schedule
Girls U9 Recreational
Girls U10 Recreational

Boys U8 Development
Boys U8 Recreational
Boys U9 Development
Boys U9 Recreational
Boys U10 Recreational