NFYSA North Fraser Youth Soccer Association (formerly TCYSA)

Schedule for Boys U8 Development

Saturday, April 9 (week 1)
match # time field home away
1100181 tba tba LUSA 2014 BOYS LUSA np np AFC AFC Team # 4
1100182 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF np np RMSC RMSC U08B2 PRF

Saturday, April 16 (week 2)
Easter

Saturday, April 23 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1100183 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 1 RMSC RMSC U08B2 PRF np np LUSA 2014 BOYS LUSA
1100184 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 4 np np RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF

Saturday, April 30 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1100185 tba tba LUSA 2014 BOYS LUSA np np RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF
1100186 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 1 RMSC RMSC U08B2 PRF np np AFC AFC Team # 4

Saturday, May 7 (week 5)
match # time field home away
1100187 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 4 np np LUSA 2014 BOYS LUSA
1100188 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08B2 PRF np np RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF

Saturday, May 14 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1100189 tba tba LUSA 2014 BOYS LUSA np np RMSC RMSC U08B2 PRF
1100190 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF np np AFC AFC Team # 4

Saturday, May 21 (week 7)
Victoria Day

Saturday, May 28 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1100191 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF np np LUSA 2014 BOYS LUSA
1100192 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 4 np np RMSC RMSC U08B2 PRF

Saturday, June 4 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1100193 tba tba LUSA 2014 BOYS LUSA np np AFC AFC Team # 4
1100194 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF np np RMSC RMSC U08B2 PRF

Saturday, June 11 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1100195 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08B2 PRF np np LUSA 2014 BOYS LUSA
1100196 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 4 np np RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF

Saturday, June 18 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1100197 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 1 RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF np np LUSA 2014 BOYS LUSA
1100198 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08B2 PRF np np AFC AFC Team # 4

Saturday, June 25 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1100199 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 1 AFC AFC Team # 4 np np LUSA 2014 BOYS LUSA
1100200 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08B2 PRF np np RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Boys U8 Development

teamcoachmanager
LUSA 2014 BOYS LUSA LUSA teams will rotate Chelsey Hannesson
604-862-9003
[javascript protected email address]
AFC AFC Team # 4 Anthony Mcilrae
604-765-0040
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF Michael Erskine
Ê778-836-085
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U08B2 PRF Cameron Stooshnoff
604-761-9916
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page



Girls U8 Development   - please contact your club for schedule
Girls U8 Recreational
Girls U9 Development   - please contact your club for schedule
Girls U9 Recreational
Girls U10 Recreational

Boys U8 Development
Boys U8 Recreational
Boys U9 Development
Boys U9 Recreational
Boys U10 Recreational