NFYSA North Fraser Youth Soccer Association (formerly TCYSA)

Schedule for Boys U8 Development

Saturday, September 18 (week 2)
match # time field home away
1010148 3:30pm North Shore Turf Field West PMSC BU08 Dev #2 np np PMSC BU08 Venom
1010151 12:00pm Albion Sports Complex grass 3 AFC AFC BU8 DEV np np RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF

Saturday, September 25 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1010149 9:00am North Shore Grass West PMSC BU08 Venom np np PMSC BU08 Dev #2
1010152 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 1 NE RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF np np AFC AFC BU8 DEV

Saturday, October 2 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1010150 10:15am Trasolini Turf South PMSC BU08 Dev #2 np np PMSC BU08 Venom
1010153 1:00pm Albion Sports Complex grass 3 AFC AFC BU8 DEV np np RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF

Saturday, October 9 (week 5)
Thanksgiving weekend - no games scheduled

Saturday, October 16 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1011364 3:30pm Town Centre North Mini South East CMFSC Lille np np CMFSC Monaco
1011365 9:00am Trasolini Turf South PMSC BU08 Dev #2 np np PMSC BU08 Venom
1011366 3:30pm Town Centre North Mini North East CMFSC Paris SG np np AFC AFC BU8 DEV
1011363 RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF — BYE

Saturday, October 23 (week 7)
match # time field home away
1011368 10:15am Trasolini Turf South PMSC BU08 Venom np np RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF
1011369 1:00pm Golden Ears AFC AFC BU8 DEV np np PMSC BU08 Dev #2
1011370 3:30pm Town Centre North Mini South East CMFSC Paris SG np np CMFSC Lille
1011367 CMFSC Monaco — BYE

Saturday, October 30 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1011372 10:00am Trasolini Turf South PMSC BU08 Venom CMFSC Monaco
1011373 2:30pm Golden Ears South AFC AFC BU8 DEV RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF
1011374 3:30pm Town Centre North Mini South East CMFSC Paris SG PMSC BU08 Dev #2
1011371 CMFSC Lille — BYE

Saturday, November 6 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1011376 3:30pm Town Centre North Mini North East CMFSC Monaco AFC AFC BU8 DEV
1011377 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 2 SE RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF CMFSC Paris SG
1011378 10:15am Trasolini Turf South PMSC BU08 Dev #2 CMFSC Lille
1011375 PMSC BU08 Venom — BYE

Saturday, November 13 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1011380 3:30pm Town Centre North Mini North East CMFSC Paris SG CMFSC Monaco
1011381 10:15am Trasolini Turf South PMSC BU08 Dev #2 RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF
1011382 3:30pm Town Centre North Mini South East CMFSC Lille PMSC BU08 Venom
1011379 AFC AFC BU8 DEV — BYE

Saturday, November 20 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1011384 3:30pm Town Centre North Mini North East CMFSC Monaco PMSC BU08 Dev #2
1011385 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 2 SE RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF CMFSC Lille
1011386 tba tba PMSC BU08 Venom AFC AFC BU8 DEV
1011383 CMFSC Paris SG — BYE

Saturday, November 27 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1011388 1:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 1 NE RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF CMFSC Monaco
1011389 tba tba CMFSC Paris SG PMSC BU08 Venom
1011390 tba tba CMFSC Lille AFC AFC BU8 DEV
1011387 PMSC BU08 Dev #2 — BYE

Saturday, December 4 (week 13)
match # time field home away
1011392 2:00pm Town Centre North Mini North East CMFSC Monaco CMFSC Lille
1011393 tba tba PMSC BU08 Venom PMSC BU08 Dev #2
1011394 tba tba AFC AFC BU8 DEV CMFSC Paris SG
1011391 RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF — BYE

Saturday, December 11 (week 14)
match # time field home away
1011396 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 1 NE RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF PMSC BU08 Venom
1011397 tba tba PMSC BU08 Dev #2 AFC AFC BU8 DEV
1011398 2:00pm Town Centre North Mini North East CMFSC Lille CMFSC Paris SG
1011395 CMFSC Monaco — BYE

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Boys U8 Development

teamcoachmanager
AFC AFC BU8 DEV
CMFSC Lille Chris Clarke
6049394019
[javascript protected email address]
CMFSC Monaco Tiarnan King
6044751684
[javascript protected email address]
CMFSC Paris SG Joseph Marrello
7789892516
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC BU08 Dev #2 Paul Woodward
[javascript protected email address]
Moez Noorani
6047866989
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC BU08 Venom Michael Van Hemmen
7788639906
RMSC RMSC U08B1 PRF MICHAEL ERSKINE
778-836-0858
[javascript protected email address]
Darren Bleker (Asst Coach)
604-765-9650
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page



Girls U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U8 CMFSC Rec
Girls U8 Development
Girls U8 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U9 CMFSC Rec
Girls U9 Development
Girls U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U10 CMFSC Rec
Girls U10 Development
Girls U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U11 Division 3
Girls U12 Division 3

Boys U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLACK
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLUE
Boys U8 Development
Boys U8 PCEFC Rec
   - Boys U8 PMSC Rec: please contact the PMSC Technical Director
Boys U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U9 CMFSC Rec
Boys U9 Development
Boys U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U10 CMFSC Rec
Boys U10 Development
Boys U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U11 Division 3
Boys U12 Division 3