NFYSA North Fraser Youth Soccer Association (formerly TCYSA)

Schedule for Boys U8 PCEFC Rec

Saturday, September 25 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1010376 tba z Game cancelled PCEFC U08B House Hurricanes (CROSSLEY) np np PCEFC U08B House Cyclones (GAGNO)
1010377 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U08B House Flash (NEUMAN) np np PCEFC U08B House Thunderbirds (HARTFIEL)
1010378 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U08B House Thunderbolts (BRACKIN) np np PCEFC U08B House Flying Pickles (MacMASTER)
1010379 11:30am Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U08B House Thunderbolts (BRACKIN) np np PCEFC U08B House Scorpions (TOOR)

Saturday, October 2 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1010382 10:00am Gates Park Grass 2A PCEFC U08B House Cyclones (GAGNO) np np PCEFC U08B House Flash (NEUMAN)
1010383 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 2A PCEFC U08B House Thunderbirds (HARTFIEL) np np PCEFC U08B House Thunderbolts (BRACKIN)
1010385 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 2A PCEFC U08B House Scorpions (TOOR) np np PCEFC U08B House Hurricanes (CROSSLEY)
1010386 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U08B House Scorpions (TOOR) np np PCEFC U08B House Flying Pickles (MacMASTER)

Saturday, October 9 (week 5)
Thanksgiving weekend - no games scheduled

Saturday, October 16 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1010890 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U08B House Scorpions (TOOR) np np PCEFC U08B House Cyclones (GAGNO)
1010891 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U08B House Flash (NEUMAN) np np PCEFC U08B House Flying Pickles (MacMASTER)
1010892 11:30am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U08B House Thunderbolts (BRACKIN) np np PCEFC U08B House Scorpions (TOOR)
1010893 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U08B House Hurricanes (CROSSLEY) np np PCEFC U08B House Thunderbirds (HARTFIEL)

Saturday, October 23 (week 7)
match # time field home away
1010894 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U08B House Cyclones (GAGNO) np np PCEFC U08B House Flying Pickles (MacMASTER)
1010895 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U08B House Thunderbirds (HARTFIEL) np np PCEFC U08B House Scorpions (TOOR)
1010896 11:30am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U08B House Thunderbirds (HARTFIEL) np np PCEFC U08B House Thunderbolts (BRACKIN)
1010897 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U08B House Hurricanes (CROSSLEY) np np PCEFC U08B House Flash (NEUMAN)

Saturday, October 30 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1010898 10:00am Gates Park Grass 2B PCEFC U08B House Flash (NEUMAN) PCEFC U08B House Cyclones (GAGNO)
1010899 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U08B House Thunderbolts (BRACKIN) PCEFC U08B House Flying Pickles (MacMASTER)
1010900 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 2B PCEFC U08B House Thunderbirds (HARTFIEL) PCEFC U08B House Scorpions (TOOR)
1010901 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U08B House Hurricanes (CROSSLEY) PCEFC U08B House Thunderbolts (BRACKIN)

Saturday, November 6 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1010902 11:30am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U08B House Cyclones (GAGNO) PCEFC U08B House Scorpions (TOOR)
1010903 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 2B PCEFC U08B House Flying Pickles (MacMASTER) PCEFC U08B House Thunderbirds (HARTFIEL)
1010904 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U08B House Scorpions (TOOR) PCEFC U08B House Hurricanes (CROSSLEY)
1010905 10:00am Gates Park Grass 2B PCEFC U08B House Thunderbolts (BRACKIN) PCEFC U08B House Flash (NEUMAN)

Saturday, November 13 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1010906 11:30am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U08B House Thunderbirds (HARTFIEL) PCEFC U08B House Cyclones (GAGNO)
1010907 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 2B PCEFC U08B House Hurricanes (CROSSLEY) PCEFC U08B House Flying Pickles (MacMASTER)
1010908 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 2B PCEFC U08B House Thunderbolts (BRACKIN) PCEFC U08B House Scorpions (TOOR)
1010909 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U08B House Flash (NEUMAN) PCEFC U08B House Thunderbirds (HARTFIEL)

Saturday, November 20 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1010910 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U08B House Flying Pickles (MacMASTER) PCEFC U08B House Hurricanes (CROSSLEY)
1010911 11:30am Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U08B House Cyclones (GAGNO) PCEFC U08B House Thunderbolts (BRACKIN)
1010912 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U08B House Scorpions (TOOR) PCEFC U08B House Flash (NEUMAN)
1010913 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U08B House Thunderbirds (HARTFIEL) PCEFC U08B House Thunderbolts (BRACKIN)

Saturday, November 27 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1010914 tba tba PCEFC U08B House Thunderbolts (BRACKIN) PCEFC U08B House Cyclones (GAGNO)
1010915 tba tba PCEFC U08B House Scorpions (TOOR) PCEFC U08B House Flying Pickles (MacMASTER)
1010916 tba tba PCEFC U08B House Hurricanes (CROSSLEY) PCEFC U08B House Scorpions (TOOR)
1010917 tba tba PCEFC U08B House Flash (NEUMAN) PCEFC U08B House Thunderbirds (HARTFIEL)

Saturday, December 4 (week 13)
match # time field home away
1010918 tba tba PCEFC U08B House Cyclones (GAGNO) PCEFC U08B House Scorpions (TOOR)
1010919 tba tba PCEFC U08B House Flying Pickles (MacMASTER) PCEFC U08B House Flash (NEUMAN)
1010920 tba tba PCEFC U08B House Thunderbirds (HARTFIEL) PCEFC U08B House Thunderbolts (BRACKIN)
1010921 tba tba PCEFC U08B House Thunderbirds (HARTFIEL) PCEFC U08B House Hurricanes (CROSSLEY)

Saturday, December 11 (week 14)
match # time field home away
1010922 tba tba PCEFC U08B House Flying Pickles (MacMASTER) PCEFC U08B House Cyclones (GAGNO)
1010923 tba tba PCEFC U08B House Scorpions (TOOR) PCEFC U08B House Thunderbolts (BRACKIN)
1010924 tba tba PCEFC U08B House Thunderbolts (BRACKIN) PCEFC U08B House Thunderbirds (HARTFIEL)
1010925 tba tba PCEFC U08B House Flash (NEUMAN) PCEFC U08B House Hurricanes (CROSSLEY)

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Boys U8 PCEFC Rec

teamcoachmanager
PCEFC U08B House Cyclones (GAGNO) Reilly Gagno
604-996-8399
[javascript protected email address]
Eshelle Lam
6049444259
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC U08B House Flash (NEUMAN) Scott Neuman
778-846-0164
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC U08B House Flying Pickles (MacMASTER) Bryan MacMaster
778-861-6149
[javascript protected email address]
Richard McCreight
604-992-9288
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC U08B House Hurricanes (CROSSLEY) Mike Crossley
604-786-7605
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC U08B House Scorpions (TOOR) Rob Toor
604-819-9920
[javascript protected email address]
Abdul Vahimi
778-987-7874
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC U08B House Thunderbirds (HARTFIEL) Jackie Hartfiel
604-475-7178
[javascript protected email address]
Vic Hancke
2367775472
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC U08B House Thunderbolts (BRACKIN) Rammon Brackin
778-834-2519
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page



Girls U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U8 CMFSC Rec
Girls U8 Development
Girls U8 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U9 CMFSC Rec
Girls U9 Development
Girls U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U10 CMFSC Rec
Girls U10 Development
Girls U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U11 Division 3
Girls U12 Division 3

Boys U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLACK
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLUE
Boys U8 Development
Boys U8 PCEFC Rec
   - Boys U8 PMSC Rec: please contact the PMSC Technical Director
Boys U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U9 CMFSC Rec
Boys U9 Development
Boys U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U10 CMFSC Rec
Boys U10 Development
Boys U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U11 Division 3
Boys U12 Division 3