NFYSA North Fraser Youth Soccer Association (formerly TCYSA)

Schedule for Boys U8 Recreational

Saturday, April 9 (week 1)
match # time field home away
1100111 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 1 np np AFC AFC Team # 2
1100112 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 3 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B9
1100113 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Lower West MSC MSC U8b #2 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B7
1100114 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 1 RMSC RMSC U08 B3 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B6
1100115 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B5 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B4
1100117 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B8 np np MSC MSC U8b #1
1100116 MSC MSC U8b #3 — BYE

Saturday, April 16 (week 2)
Easter

Saturday, April 23 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1100118 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 1 RMSC RMSC U08 B9 np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100119 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 1 RMSC RMSC U08 B7 np np AFC AFC Team # 3
1100120 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B6 np np MSC MSC U8b #2
1100121 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B4 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B3
1100122 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U8b #3 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B5
1100124 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 2 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B8
1100123 MSC MSC U8b #1 — BYE

Saturday, April 30 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1100125 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 1 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B7
1100126 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 3 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B6
1100127 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U8b #2 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B4
1100128 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B3 np np MSC MSC U8b #3
1100129 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B5 np np MSC MSC U8b #1
1100131 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B9 np np AFC AFC Team # 2
1100130 RMSC RMSC U08 B8 — BYE

Saturday, May 7 (week 5)
match # time field home away
1100132 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B6 np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100133 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 1 RMSC RMSC U08 B4 np np AFC AFC Team # 3
1100134 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U8b #3 np np MSC MSC U8b #2
1100135 11:45am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U8b #1 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B3
1100136 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 1 RMSC RMSC U08 B8 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B5
1100138 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B7 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B9
1100137 AFC AFC Team # 2 — BYE

Saturday, May 14 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1100139 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 1 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B4
1100140 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 3 np np MSC MSC U8b #3
1100141 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U8b #2 np np MSC MSC U8b #1
1100142 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B3 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B8
1100144 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B9 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B6
1100145 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 1 RMSC RMSC U08 B7 np np AFC AFC Team # 2
1100143 RMSC RMSC U08 B5 — BYE

Saturday, May 21 (week 7)
Victoria Day

Saturday, May 28 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1100146 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U8b #3 np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100147 11:45am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U8b #1 np np AFC AFC Team # 3
1100148 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B8 np np MSC MSC U8b #2
1100150 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 2 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B5
1100151 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B4 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B9
1100152 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 1 RMSC RMSC U08 B6 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B7
1100149 RMSC RMSC U08 B3 — BYE

Saturday, June 4 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1100153 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 1 np np MSC MSC U8b #1
1100154 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 3 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B8
1100156 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 1 RMSC RMSC U08 B3 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B5
1100157 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B9 np np MSC MSC U8b #3
1100158 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 1 RMSC RMSC U08 B7 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B4
1100159 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B6 np np AFC AFC Team # 2
1100155 MSC MSC U8b #2 — BYE

Saturday, June 11 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1100160 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B8 np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100162 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 1 RMSC RMSC U08 B5 np np MSC MSC U8b #2
1100163 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 2 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B3
1100164 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U8b #1 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B9
1100165 11:45am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U8b #3 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B7
1100166 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B4 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B6
1100161 AFC AFC Team # 3 — BYE

Saturday, June 18 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1100168 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 3 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B5
1100169 10:30am Mission Sports Park Field 9 turf MSC MSC U8b #2 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B3
1100170 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B9 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B8
1100171 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 1 RMSC RMSC U08 B7 np np MSC MSC U8b #1
1100172 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B6 np np MSC MSC U8b #3
1100173 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 1 RMSC RMSC U08 B4 np np AFC AFC Team # 2
1100167 AFC AFC Team # 1 — BYE

Saturday, June 25 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1100174 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B5 np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100175 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 1 RMSC RMSC U08 B3 np np AFC AFC Team # 3
1100176 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 2 np np MSC MSC U8b #2
1100178 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 2 RMSC RMSC U08 B8 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B7
1100179 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U8b #1 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B6
1100180 11:45am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U8b #3 np np RMSC RMSC U08 B4
1100177 RMSC RMSC U08 B9 — BYE

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Boys U8 Recreational

teamcoachmanager
MSC MSC U8b #3 Joseph Vetter
778-347-1044
[javascript protected email address]
Lauri Danilkiewicz
778-320-1244
[javascript protected email address]
MSC MSC U8b #1 Thomas Cawston
778-877-7490
[javascript protected email address]
MSC MSC U8b #2 Roman Manno
604-832-3455
[javascript protected email address]
AFC AFC Team # 1 Ashley Phieffer
604-868-0255
[javascript protected email address]
Jennifer Jost
778-231-6299
[javascript protected email address]
AFC AFC Team # 2 Justin Hokanson
604-617-5450
[javascript protected email address]
AFC AFC Team # 3 Adam Kliewer
604-328-5073
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U08 B3 Selim Mete
778-378-7774
[javascript protected email address]
Mike Oakley
778-840-3848
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U08 B4 Jebbin Mathew
778-875-1120
[javascript protected email address]
Aimee Lee
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U08 B5 Julia Pottinger
778-879-5292
[javascript protected email address]
Dean Campardo
6047677461,
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U08 B6 Shannon Zeron
[javascript protected email address]
Kevin Hogg
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U08 B7 Jeff Slatten
778-242-4233
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U08 B8 Jason Lai
[javascript protected email address]
Jacklyn Patillo
778-877-615
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U08 B9 Shane Daechsel
604-830-5646
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page



Girls U8 Development   - please contact your club for schedule
Girls U8 Recreational
Girls U9 Development   - please contact your club for schedule
Girls U9 Recreational
Girls U10 Recreational

Boys U8 Development
Boys U8 Recreational
Boys U9 Development
Boys U9 Recreational
Boys U10 Recreational