NFYSA North Fraser Youth Soccer Association (formerly TCYSA)

Schedule for Boys U9 AFC~RMSC Rec

Saturday, September 18 (week 2)
match # time field home away
1010433 11:00am Alexander Robinson Elem East RMSC RMSC U09B7 np np AFC U9 Team 1 - Andrew Nguyen
1010434 12:00pm Alexander Robinson Elem East RMSC RMSC U09B5 np np AFC U9 Team 3 - Jonathan Craig
1010435 1:00pm Alexander Robinson Elem East RMSC RMSC U09B3 np np RMSC RMSC U09B2
1010436 10:00am Albion Sports Complex grass 3 AFC U9 Team 4 - Ortega np np RMSC RMSC U09B4
1010437 11:00am Albion Sports Complex grass 3 AFC U9 Team 2 - Pena & Lyman np np RMSC RMSC U09B6

Saturday, September 25 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1010438 9:15am Albion Sports Complex grass 3 AFC U9 Team 1 - Andrew Nguyen np np RMSC RMSC U09B5
1010439 9:15am Albion Sports Complex grass 3 AFC U9 Team 3 - Jonathan Craig np np RMSC RMSC U09B3
1010440 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B2 np np AFC U9 Team 4 - Ortega
1010441 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U09B4 np np RMSC RMSC U09B6
1010442 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B7 np np AFC U9 Team 2 - Pena & Lyman

Saturday, October 2 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1010443 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B3 np np AFC U9 Team 1 - Andrew Nguyen
1010444 12:00pm Albion Sports Complex grass 3 AFC U9 Team 4 - Ortega np np AFC U9 Team 3 - Jonathan Craig
1010445 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 4 SW RMSC RMSC U09B6 np np RMSC RMSC U09B2
1010446 12:00pm Albion Sports Complex grass 3 AFC U9 Team 2 - Pena & Lyman np np RMSC RMSC U09B4
1010447 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B5 np np RMSC RMSC U09B7

Saturday, October 9 (week 5)
Thanksgiving weekend - no games scheduled

Saturday, October 16 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1011399 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B6 np np AFC U9 Team 1 - Andrew Nguyen
1011400 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B4 np np AFC U9 Team 3 - Jonathan Craig
1011401 10:00am Telosky #2 turf AFC U9 Team 2 - Pena & Lyman np np RMSC RMSC U09B2
1011402 10:00am Telosky #2 turf AFC U9 Team 4 - Ortega np np RMSC RMSC U09B7
1011403 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B3 np np RMSC RMSC U09B5

Saturday, October 23 (week 7)
match # time field home away
1011404 10:00am Telosky #2 turf AFC U9 Team 1 - Andrew Nguyen np np RMSC RMSC U09B4
1011405 11:00am Telosky #2 turf AFC U9 Team 3 - Jonathan Craig np np RMSC RMSC U09B2
1011406 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B7 np np RMSC RMSC U09B6
1011407 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B5 np np AFC U9 Team 4 - Ortega
1011408 1:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B3 np np AFC U9 Team 2 - Pena & Lyman

Saturday, October 30 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1011409 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B2 AFC U9 Team 1 - Andrew Nguyen
1011410 1:30pm Golden Ears South AFC U9 Team 2 - Pena & Lyman AFC U9 Team 3 - Jonathan Craig
1011411 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B4 RMSC RMSC U09B7
1011412 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B6 RMSC RMSC U09B5
1011413 2:30pm Golden Ears North AFC U9 Team 4 - Ortega RMSC RMSC U09B3

Saturday, November 6 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1011414 12:00pm Albion Sports Complex 1 AFC U9 Team 1 - Andrew Nguyen AFC U9 Team 3 - Jonathan Craig
1011415 1:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B7 RMSC RMSC U09B2
1011416 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B5 RMSC RMSC U09B4
1011417 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B3 RMSC RMSC U09B6
1011418 10:00am Telosky #2 turf AFC U9 Team 4 - Ortega AFC U9 Team 2 - Pena & Lyman

Saturday, November 13 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1011419 tba tba AFC U9 Team 2 - Pena & Lyman AFC U9 Team 1 - Andrew Nguyen
1011420 1:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B7 AFC U9 Team 3 - Jonathan Craig
1011421 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B5 RMSC RMSC U09B2
1011422 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B3 RMSC RMSC U09B4
1011423 tba tba AFC U9 Team 4 - Ortega RMSC RMSC U09B6

Saturday, November 20 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1011424 tba tba AFC U9 Team 1 - Andrew Nguyen RMSC RMSC U09B7
1011425 tba tba AFC U9 Team 3 - Jonathan Craig RMSC RMSC U09B5
1011426 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B2 RMSC RMSC U09B3
1011427 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B4 AFC U9 Team 4 - Ortega
1011428 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B6 AFC U9 Team 2 - Pena & Lyman

Saturday, November 27 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1011429 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B5 AFC U9 Team 1 - Andrew Nguyen
1011430 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B3 AFC U9 Team 3 - Jonathan Craig
1011431 tba tba AFC U9 Team 4 - Ortega RMSC RMSC U09B2
1011432 1:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B6 RMSC RMSC U09B4
1011433 tba tba AFC U9 Team 2 - Pena & Lyman RMSC RMSC U09B7

Saturday, December 4 (week 13)
match # time field home away
1011434 tba tba AFC U9 Team 1 - Andrew Nguyen RMSC RMSC U09B3
1011435 tba tba AFC U9 Team 3 - Jonathan Craig AFC U9 Team 4 - Ortega
1011436 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B2 RMSC RMSC U09B6
1011437 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B4 AFC U9 Team 2 - Pena & Lyman
1011438 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B7 RMSC RMSC U09B5

Saturday, December 11 (week 14)
match # time field home away
1011439 tba tba AFC U9 Team 4 - Ortega AFC U9 Team 1 - Andrew Nguyen
1011440 12:00pm Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B6 AFC U9 Team 3 - Jonathan Craig
1011441 11:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B4 RMSC RMSC U09B2
1011442 10:00am Westview Secondary turf field 3 NW RMSC RMSC U09B3 RMSC RMSC U09B7
1011443 tba tba AFC U9 Team 2 - Pena & Lyman RMSC RMSC U09B5

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Boys U9 AFC~RMSC Rec

teamcoachmanager
AFC U9 Team 1 - Andrew Nguyen Andrew Nguyen
778-706-0519
[javascript protected email address]
AFC U9 Team 2 - Pena & Lyman Matt Lyman
604-789-2225
[javascript protected email address]
Steve Pena
[javascript protected email address]
AFC U9 Team 3 - Jonathan Craig Jonathan Craig
778-322-7095
AFC U9 Team 4 - Ortega Jose Ortega
604-356-3764
[javascript protected email address]
Danielle Donovan
778-302-7630
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U09B2 ROBERT FLOREK
[javascript protected email address]
JOZEF POVAZAN
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U09B3 Colin Dougan (asst coach)
[javascript protected email address]
Rino Cavaliere (asst coach)
6045620090,
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U09B4 RYAN CLARKSON (asst coach)
[javascript protected email address]
KYLE SARWAL (asst coach)
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U09B5 JUSTIN KOGLER (asst coach)
7782275861,
[javascript protected email address]
KRIS SCHMIDT (asst coach)
6043133238
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U09B6 Steve Hopson (asst coach)
6042182070
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U09B7 Adam Shaw
6048346659
[javascript protected email address]
Diana Johannson (asst coach)
6049082848
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page



Girls U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U8 CMFSC Rec
Girls U8 Development
Girls U8 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U9 CMFSC Rec
Girls U9 Development
Girls U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U10 CMFSC Rec
Girls U10 Development
Girls U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U11 Division 3
Girls U12 Division 3

Boys U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLACK
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLUE
Boys U8 Development
Boys U8 PCEFC Rec
   - Boys U8 PMSC Rec: please contact the PMSC Technical Director
Boys U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U9 CMFSC Rec
Boys U9 Development
Boys U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U10 CMFSC Rec
Boys U10 Development
Boys U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U11 Division 3
Boys U12 Division 3