NFYSA North Fraser Youth Soccer Association (formerly TCYSA)

Schedule for Boys U9 Development

Saturday, April 9 (week 1)
match # time field home away
1100261 10:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 4 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B1 PRF

Saturday, April 16 (week 2)
Easter

Saturday, April 23 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1100263 11:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 4 np np AFC Exhibition Team TBD
1100264 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B1 PRF np np LUSA 2013 Boys LUSA

Saturday, April 30 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1100265 10:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 4 np np LUSA 2013 Boys LUSA
1100266 9:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B1 PRF np np RMSC Exhibition Game TBD

Saturday, May 7 (week 5)
match # time field home away
1100269 11:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 4 np np AFC Exhibition Team TBD
1100270 tba tba LUSA 2013 Boys LUSA np np RMSC RMSC U09 B1 PRF

Saturday, May 14 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1100267 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B1 PRF np np AFC AFC Team # 4

Saturday, May 21 (week 7)
Victoria Day

Saturday, May 28 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1100271 tba tba LUSA 2013 Boys LUSA np np AFC AFC Team # 4
1100272 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 4 RMSC RMSC U09 B1 PRF np np RMSC Exhibition Game TBD

Saturday, June 4 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1100273 10:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 4 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B1 PRF

Saturday, June 11 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1100275 11:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 4 np np AFC Exhibition Team TBD
1100276 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B1 PRF np np LUSA 2013 Boys LUSA

Saturday, June 18 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1100277 11:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 4 np np LUSA 2013 Boys LUSA
1100278 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B1 PRF np np RMSC Exhibition Game TBD

Saturday, June 25 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1100279 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B1 PRF np np AFC AFC Team # 4

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Boys U9 Development

teamcoachmanager
AFC Exhibition Team TBD Contact your club
RMSC Exhibition Game TBD Contact your club
LUSA 2013 Boys LUSA LUSA teams will rotate Chelsey Hannesson
604-862-9003
[javascript protected email address]
AFC AFC Team # 4 Jose Ortega
604-356-3764
[javascript protected email address]
Danielle Donovan
778-302-7630
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U09 B1 PRF Mathew Reid
604-785-1856
[javascript protected email address]
Matt Toth
604-512-5221
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page



Girls U8 Development   - please contact your club for schedule
Girls U8 Recreational
Girls U9 Development   - please contact your club for schedule
Girls U9 Recreational
Girls U10 Recreational

Boys U8 Development
Boys U8 Recreational
Boys U9 Development
Boys U9 Recreational
Boys U10 Recreational