NFYSA North Fraser Youth Soccer Association (formerly TCYSA)

Schedule for Boys U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec

Saturday, September 18 (week 2)
match # time field home away
1010414 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U09B House Saints (ROGERS) np np PMSC BU09 Black Knights
1010415 11:30am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U09B House Warriors (ROBINSON) np np PCEFC U09B House Team 2 (McCAUSLAND)
1010416 11:30am Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U09B House Wolves (ANDERSON) np np PCEFC U09B House Team 4 (WISE)
1010417 12:00pm z Game cancelled PMSC BU09 Black Fire Dragons np np PCEFC U09B House Team 6 (DREXLER)
1010413 PMSC BU09 Rec #1 — BYE

Saturday, September 25 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1010418 12:45pm North Shore Grass West PMSC BU09 Rec #1 np np PCEFC U09B House Saints (ROGERS)
1010419 11:30am North Shore Grass East PMSC BU09 Black Knights np np PCEFC U09B House Warriors (ROBINSON)
1010420 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U09B House Team 2 (McCAUSLAND) np np PCEFC U09B House Wolves (ANDERSON)
1010421 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U09B House Team 4 (WISE) np np PCEFC U09B House Team 6 (DREXLER)
1010422 PMSC BU09 Black Fire Dragons — BYE

Saturday, October 2 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1010423 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U09B House Warriors (ROBINSON) np np PMSC BU09 Rec #1
1010424 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U09B House Wolves (ANDERSON) np np PMSC BU09 Black Knights
1010425 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U09B House Team 6 (DREXLER) np np PCEFC U09B House Team 2 (McCAUSLAND)
1010426 10:30am North Shore Turf Field East PMSC BU09 Black Fire Dragons np np PCEFC U09B House Team 4 (WISE)
1010427 PCEFC U09B House Saints (ROGERS) — BYE

Saturday, October 9 (week 5)
Thanksgiving weekend - no games scheduled

Saturday, October 16 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1011444 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U09B House Team 6 (DREXLER) np np PMSC BU09 Rec #1
1011445 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U09B House Team 4 (WISE) np np PMSC BU09 Black Knights
1011446 11:30am North Shore Turf Field West PMSC BU09 Black Fire Dragons np np PCEFC U09B House Team 2 (McCAUSLAND)
1011447 9:00am Trasolini Turf North PMSC BU09 Cyclones np np PCEFC U09B House Wolves (ANDERSON)
1011448 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U09B House Warriors (ROBINSON) np np PCEFC U09B House Saints (ROGERS)

Saturday, October 23 (week 7)
match # time field home away
1011449 10:15am North Shore Turf Field East PMSC BU09 Rec #1 np np PCEFC U09B House Team 4 (WISE)
1011450 10:15am North Shore Turf Field West PMSC BU09 Black Knights np np PCEFC U09B House Team 2 (McCAUSLAND)
1011451 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U09B House Wolves (ANDERSON) np np PCEFC U09B House Team 6 (DREXLER)
1011452 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U09B House Saints (ROGERS) np np PMSC BU09 Cyclones
1011453 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U09B House Warriors (ROBINSON) np np PMSC BU09 Black Fire Dragons

Saturday, October 30 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1011454 11:30am Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U09B House Team 2 (McCAUSLAND) PMSC BU09 Rec #1
1011455 10:15pm North Shore Turf Field East PMSC BU09 Black Fire Dragons PMSC BU09 Black Knights
1011456 11:30am Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U09B House Team 4 (WISE) PCEFC U09B House Wolves (ANDERSON)
1011457 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U09B House Team 6 (DREXLER) PCEFC U09B House Saints (ROGERS)
1011458 10:15am North Shore Turf Field West PMSC BU09 Cyclones PCEFC U09B House Warriors (ROBINSON)

Saturday, November 6 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1011459 10:15am Trasolini Turf North PMSC BU09 Rec #1 PMSC BU09 Black Knights
1011460 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U09B House Wolves (ANDERSON) PCEFC U09B House Team 2 (McCAUSLAND)
1011461 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U09B House Saints (ROGERS) PCEFC U09B House Team 4 (WISE)
1011462 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U09B House Warriors (ROBINSON) PCEFC U09B House Team 6 (DREXLER)
1011463 10:15am North Shore Turf Field East PMSC BU09 Cyclones PMSC BU09 Black Fire Dragons

Saturday, November 13 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1011464 10:15am North Shore Turf Field East PMSC BU09 Black Fire Dragons PMSC BU09 Rec #1
1011465 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U09B House Wolves (ANDERSON) PMSC BU09 Black Knights
1011466 10:00am Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U09B House Saints (ROGERS) PCEFC U09B House Team 2 (McCAUSLAND)
1011467 11:30am Gates Park Grass 3B PCEFC U09B House Warriors (ROBINSON) PCEFC U09B House Team 4 (WISE)
1011468 10:15am North Shore Turf Field West PMSC BU09 Cyclones PCEFC U09B House Team 6 (DREXLER)

Saturday, November 20 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1011469 tba tba PMSC BU09 Rec #1 PCEFC U09B House Wolves (ANDERSON)
1011470 tba tba PMSC BU09 Black Knights PCEFC U09B House Saints (ROGERS)
1011471 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U09B House Team 2 (McCAUSLAND) PCEFC U09B House Warriors (ROBINSON)
1011472 1:00pm Gates Park Grass 3C PCEFC U09B House Team 4 (WISE) PMSC BU09 Cyclones
1011473 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 3A PCEFC U09B House Team 6 (DREXLER) PMSC BU09 Black Fire Dragons

Saturday, November 27 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1011474 tba tba PCEFC U09B House Saints (ROGERS) PMSC BU09 Rec #1
1011475 tba tba PCEFC U09B House Warriors (ROBINSON) PMSC BU09 Black Knights
1011476 tba tba PMSC BU09 Cyclones PCEFC U09B House Team 2 (McCAUSLAND)
1011477 tba tba PCEFC U09B House Team 6 (DREXLER) PCEFC U09B House Team 4 (WISE)
1011478 tba tba PMSC BU09 Black Fire Dragons PCEFC U09B House Wolves (ANDERSON)

Saturday, December 4 (week 13)
match # time field home away
1011479 tba tba PMSC BU09 Rec #1 PCEFC U09B House Warriors (ROBINSON)
1011480 tba tba PMSC BU09 Black Knights PMSC BU09 Cyclones
1011481 tba tba PCEFC U09B House Team 2 (McCAUSLAND) PCEFC U09B House Team 6 (DREXLER)
1011482 tba tba PCEFC U09B House Team 4 (WISE) PMSC BU09 Black Fire Dragons
1011483 tba tba PCEFC U09B House Wolves (ANDERSON) PCEFC U09B House Saints (ROGERS)

Saturday, December 11 (week 14)
match # time field home away
1011484 tba tba PMSC BU09 Cyclones PMSC BU09 Rec #1
1011485 tba tba PCEFC U09B House Team 6 (DREXLER) PMSC BU09 Black Knights
1011486 tba tba PCEFC U09B House Team 4 (WISE) PCEFC U09B House Team 2 (McCAUSLAND)
1011487 tba tba PCEFC U09B House Warriors (ROBINSON) PCEFC U09B House Wolves (ANDERSON)
1011488 tba tba PMSC BU09 Black Fire Dragons PCEFC U09B House Saints (ROGERS)

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Boys U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec

teamcoachmanager
PCEFC U09B House Saints (ROGERS) Jeff Rogers
604-657-4297
[javascript protected email address]
Stefanie LeBlanc
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC U09B House Team 2 (McCAUSLAND) Bill McCausland
604-868-4910
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC U09B House Team 4 (WISE) Dan Wise
604-803-4489
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC U09B House Team 6 (DREXLER) Heiko Drexler
778-389-0135
[javascript protected email address]
Lindsay Drexler
6047272402
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC U09B House Warriors (ROBINSON) Elizabeth Robinson
604-722-8770
[javascript protected email address]
Deena Lewis
604-786-5853
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC U09B House Wolves (ANDERSON) Barry Anderson
604-552-6000
Alison Anderson
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC BU09 Black Knights Thomas Levesque
6049106606
Deanna Decker
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC BU09 Black Fire Dragons Dan Breau
6046163941
PMSC BU09 Cyclones Darren Price
(604) 812-32
Sean Conry
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC BU09 Rec #1 Alexander Apostol
6044754234
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page



Girls U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U8 CMFSC Rec
Girls U8 Development
Girls U8 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U9 CMFSC Rec
Girls U9 Development
Girls U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Girls U10 CMFSC Rec
Girls U10 Development
Girls U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Girls U11 Division 3
Girls U12 Division 3

Boys U8 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLACK
Boys U8 CMFSC Rec BLUE
Boys U8 Development
Boys U8 PCEFC Rec
   - Boys U8 PMSC Rec: please contact the PMSC Technical Director
Boys U9 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U9 CMFSC Rec
Boys U9 Development
Boys U9 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U10 AFC~RMSC Rec
Boys U10 CMFSC Rec
Boys U10 Development
Boys U10 PCEFC~PMSC Rec
Boys U11 Division 3
Boys U12 Division 3