NFYSA North Fraser Youth Soccer Association (formerly TCYSA)

Schedule for Boys U9 Recreational

Saturday, April 9 (week 1)
match # time field home away
1100201 10:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 1 np np AFC AFC Team # 2
1100203 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U9b #3 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B5
1100204 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B2 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B3
1100205 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B4 np np AFC AFC Team # 3
1100206 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B6 np np MSC MSC U9b #2
1100202 MSC MSC U9b #1 — BYE

Saturday, April 16 (week 2)
Easter

Saturday, April 23 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1100208 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B5 np np MSC MSC U9b #1
1100209 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B3 np np MSC MSC U9b #3
1100210 10:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 3 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B2
1100211 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U9b #2 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B4
1100212 10:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 2 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B6
1100207 AFC AFC Team # 1 — BYE

Saturday, April 30 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1100213 10:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 1 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B5
1100214 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U9b #1 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B3
1100215 11:45am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U9b #3 np np AFC AFC Team # 3
1100216 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B2 np np MSC MSC U9b #2
1100217 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B4 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B6
1100218 AFC AFC Team # 2 — BYE

Saturday, May 7 (week 5)
match # time field home away
1100219 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B3 np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100220 9:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 3 np np MSC MSC U9b #1
1100221 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U9b #2 np np MSC MSC U9b #3
1100222 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B6 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B2
1100223 10:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 2 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B4
1100224 RMSC RMSC U09 B5 — BYE

Saturday, May 14 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1100225 10:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 1 np np AFC AFC Team # 3
1100226 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U9b #1 np np MSC MSC U9b #2
1100227 11:45am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U9b #3 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B6
1100228 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B2 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B4
1100230 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B5 np np AFC AFC Team # 2
1100229 RMSC RMSC U09 B3 — BYE

Saturday, May 21 (week 7)
Victoria Day

Saturday, May 28 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1100231 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U9b #2 np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100232 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B6 np np MSC MSC U9b #1
1100233 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B4 np np MSC MSC U9b #3
1100234 10:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 2 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B2
1100236 10:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B3 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B5
1100235 AFC AFC Team # 3 — BYE

Saturday, June 4 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1100237 10:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 1 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B6
1100238 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U9b #1 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B4
1100239 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval West MSC MSC U9b #3 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B2
1100241 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B5 np np AFC AFC Team # 3
1100242 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B3 np np AFC AFC Team # 2
1100240 MSC MSC U9b #2 — BYE

Saturday, June 11 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1100243 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B4 np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100244 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B2 np np MSC MSC U9b #1
1100245 10:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 2 np np MSC MSC U9b #3
1100247 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U9b #2 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B5
1100248 10:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 3 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B3
1100246 RMSC RMSC U09 B6 — BYE

Saturday, June 18 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1100249 10:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 1 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B2
1100250 10:30am Mission Sports Park Field 10 turf MSC MSC U9b #1 np np MSC MSC U9b #3
1100252 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B5 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B6
1100253 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B3 np np MSC MSC U9b #2
1100254 10:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School South AFC AFC Team # 3 np np AFC AFC Team # 2
1100251 RMSC RMSC U09 B4 — BYE

Saturday, June 25 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1100255 10:30am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U9b #3 np np AFC AFC Team # 1
1100256 10:00am Samual Robertson Secondary School North AFC AFC Team # 2 np np MSC MSC U9b #1
1100258 11:00am Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B4 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B5
1100259 12:00pm Westview Secondary School field 3 RMSC RMSC U09 B6 np np RMSC RMSC U09 B3
1100260 11:45am Hatzic Middle School Oval East MSC MSC U9b #2 np np AFC AFC Team # 3
1100257 RMSC RMSC U09 B2 — BYE

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Boys U9 Recreational

teamcoachmanager
MSC MSC U9b #1 Rick Adam
604-850-4537
[javascript protected email address]
Jen Adam
604-850-4537
[javascript protected email address]
MSC MSC U9b #2 Ashley Chang
778-227-2708
[javascript protected email address]
Laura McDonald
604-302-4730
[javascript protected email address]
MSC MSC U9b #3 Adam Blaszkowski
604-506-5700
[javascript protected email address]
AFC AFC Team # 1 Carman Lethbridge
604-230-9575
[javascript protected email address]
AFC AFC Team # 2 Nikki Gaffney
6048300968
[javascript protected email address]
Rachel Moody
604-880-0708
[javascript protected email address]
AFC AFC Team # 3 Ed Cardenas
604-446-9274
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U09 B2 Carman Neustaedter
6047541191
[javascript protected email address]
Kirstin Neustaedter
778-233-0138
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U09 B3 Richelle Cooke
604-764-0450
[javascript protected email address]
Mario Santos
604-349-9058
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U09 B4 Justin Kogler
778-227-5861
[javascript protected email address]
Simon Bradshaw
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U09 B5 Jonathan Ryan
[javascript protected email address]
Andrew George
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U09 B6 Timothy Thompson
604-785-5539
[javascript protected email address]
Josee Lundy
778-239-5452
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page



Girls U8 Development   - please contact your club for schedule
Girls U8 Recreational
Girls U9 Development   - please contact your club for schedule
Girls U9 Recreational
Girls U10 Recreational

Boys U8 Development
Boys U8 Recreational
Boys U9 Development
Boys U9 Recreational
Boys U10 Recreational